Girls

KingCo 4A Tournament

At Snohomish GC (par 72)

Team scores—Eastlake 399 strokes, Newport 416, Redmond 431, Issaquah 464, Inglemoor 475, Skyline 508, Roosevelt 576.

Individuals—1, Ashley Fitzgibbons, E, 69 strokes; 2, Jamie Midkiff, E, 70; 3, Marianne Li, N, 72; 4, Maddie Nelson, E, 74; 5, Yuri Machida, W, 75; 6, Monica Kent, N, 80.

WesCo 4A Championship

At Battle Greek GC (par 72)

North

Team scores—Lake Stevens 35 points, Mount Vernon 26, Snohomish 26, Arlington 19, Monroe 9.

Individuals—1, Julia Elton, Lake Stevens, 236 points; 2, Anna Lundquist, Lake Stevens, 232; 3, Mak Sundvor, Lake Stevens, 226; 4, Emmi Modahl, Arlington, 206; 5, Kailee Mydske, Snohomish, 199; 6, Ivy Jacobsen, Lake Stevens, 198.

South

Team scores—Kamiak 36 points, Edmonds-Woodway 24, Jackson 18, Lynnwood 16, Cascade 7, Mariner 6.

Individuals—1, Renee Kwak, Kamiak, 243 points; 2, Hannah Lee, Kamiak, 237; 3, Katherine Choi, Kamiak, 232; 4, Olivia Kim, Kamiak, 223; 5, Simran Handa, Kamiak, 221; 6, Leah Shin, Jackson, 212.

District Two Tournament

At Snohomish G.C. (Par 72)

Team scores—Eastlake 76.5, Newport 56.5, 42.5, Issaquah 25, Inglemoor 12.5, Skyline 0.5.

Individuals—1, Ashley Fitzgibbons, Eastlake, 138 strokes (Two-day total); 2, Jamie Midkiff, Eastlake 140; 3, Marianne Li, Newport, 145; 4, Maddie Nelson, Eastlake 147; T-5, Casie Helgeson, Redmond, 154; T-5, Yuri Machida, Woodinville, 154; 7, Ally Collier, Redmond, 159; 8, Monica Kent, Newport, 161; Ellie Tillotson, Inglemoor, 163; 10, Hanna Choi, Issaquah, 168.

WesCo 3A League Tournament

At Whidbey G.C. (Par 73)

Team scores—Oak Harbor 483 strokes, Shorecrest 531, Glacier Peak, 537, Marysville Getchell 562, Meadowdale 564, Stanwood 584, Shorewood 631, Marysville-Pilchuck 641, Everett 659, Mountlake Terrace DNF.

Individuals—1, Annie Leete, Oak Harbor, 79 strokes; T-2, Emily Kelley, Marysville Getchell, 93; T-2, Megan Christie, Glacier Peak, 93; 4, Bree Rederos, Oak Harbor, 94; 5, Audrey Penner, Shorecrest, 96; T-6, Resego Mooki, Oak Harbor, 99; T-6, Hailey Beecher, Oak Harbor, 99; T-6, Morgan Rood, Meadowdale 99; T-9, Claire Mrozek, Shorecrest, 100; T-9, Ana Maria Beall, Meadowdale, 100.