Blue Chip

Budda Baker, Ath, 5-10, 175, Bellevue

Red chips (16)
These players are considered capable of starting in a major conference such as the Pac-12 or starring in a lesser conference. Players are not necessarily listed in order of ranking.
Player Pos. Ht Wt School (city) College choice
Drew Clarkson OL 6-4 275 Camas Oregon State
Kaleb McGary OL 6-8 280 Fife
Marcus Griffin DT 6-3 292 Bellevue
Devante Downs LB 6-3 230 Mountlake Terrace California
Keenan Curran DB 6-2 185 Federal Way Air Force
Deion Singleton S 6-1 175 Chiawana (Pasco)
Isaiah Brandt-Sims RB 6-0 185 Wenatchee Stanford
Nick Mitchell QB 6-2 175 Mount Si (Snoqualmie) Oregon State
Zach Eagle WR 5-9 170 Camas Eastern Washington
Shane Bowman DL 6-4 242 Bellevue Washington
Drew Sample TE 6-5 235 Newport (Bellevue) Washington
Drew Lewis S 6-2 196 Eastlake (Sammamish) Washington
Timmy Haehl S 6-1 190 Bellevue Harvard
Morgan Richey OG 6-5 275 Bellevue
Andre Dillard OL 6-5 240 Woodinville Washington State
Alek Kacmarcik LB 6-2 202 Woodinville Eastern Washington
White chips (83)
The rest of the top 100 prospects in the state.
Player Pos. Ht Wt School (city) College choice
Drew Stocker WR 5-10 165 Quincy Nevada
Kevin Thomson QB 6-2 175 Auburn Riverside (Auburn) UNLV
Reilly Hennessey QB 6-3 189 Camas Eastern Washington
Conner Baumann RB 6-2 230 Newport (Bellevue) Eastern Washington
Kilton Anderson QB 6-3 200 Skyline (Sammamish) South Alabama
Josh Smith WR 6-3 198 Cascade (Everett) South Alabama
Patiole Pesefea DL 6-2 250 Foss (Tacoma) Eastern Washington
Terence Grady WR 6-5 190 Kentwood (Covington) Eastern Washington
Reese Carlson WR 6-4 190 Gig Harbor Montana
Cole Karstetter DB 5-11 170 Ferris (Spokane) Eastern Washington
Dave Ungerer III Ath 5-7 155 Pullman Idaho
E’Lon Mack WR 5-11 188 Heritage (Vancouver) Idaho
Asan NeilEvergin RB 5-8 170 Timberline (Lacey) Eastern Washington
Kaleb Davis OT 6-4 255 Mountlake Terrace
Jaremy Martin LB 6-2 240 Lynden
Max Gray WR 6-0 160 Arlington
Jordan Rose OT 6-6 305 Freeman (Rockford)
Randin Crecelius OG 6-5 280 Cascade (Everett)  Portland State
Monike Sarte DT 6-1 285 Fife
Nick Foerstel DE 6-3 215 Tumwater
Brad Kimball DE 6-3 235 Mercer Island
Brady Bagnall LB 6-3 230 Evergreen (Vancouver)  Air Force
Michael DiGenova LB 6-1 204 Camas
Alex Weber LB 6-2 225 Chiawana (Pasco)
Jake Luton QB 6-6 220 MarysvillePilchuck  Idaho
Jonah Jordan OG 6-2 265 Mead (Spokane)  Eastern Washington
Jarius McDade DL 6-2 300 O’Dea (Seattle)
Jevin Pahinui DE 6-4 265 Mountlake Terrace
Elisha Pa’aga DL 5-10 255 E. Catholic (Sammamish)
Josh Wright DL 6-1 220 Skyline (Sammamish)
Teague James RB 5-10 185 Graham-Kapowsin
Joey Zamora QB 6-3 225 Chiawana (Pasco)
C.J. Lat LB 6-0 200 Lake Stevens
Travis Bakken OL 6-6 250 EdmondsWoodway
Clifton Lozano RB 5-7 180 Chiawana (Pasco)
Henderson Belk WR 6-4 230 Kamiak (Mukilteo)
Chandler Newell OL 6-3 215 Chiawana (Pasco)
Jose Jimenez OL 6-0 235 Eisenhower (Yakima)
Mark DeRuyter DL 6-0 185 Chiawana (Pasco)
Evan Miksch DL 6-3 255 Lake Stevens
Mitch Fettig DB 6-0 175 Olympia Eastern Washington
Andrew Schwieterman DB 5-10 175 Central Kitsap
Leon Siofele RB 5-11 210 Union (Camas)
Ridge Harmon WR 6-0 170 Eisenhower (Yakima)
Deshon Williams WR 6-3 204 Tahoma (Covington)
Mason Johnson OL 6-3 309 Kentlake (Kent)
Owen Taylor OL 6-4 290 Gig Harbor
J.D. Boden OL 6-4 300 Central Valley (Spokane)
Kayden Maughan OL 6-3 264 Chiawana (Pasco)
Jakob Stoll DL 6-2 260 Wenatchee
Brandon Kaufman DL 5-11 220 Eastlake (Sammamish)
Tanner Pauly WR 5-11 175 Shadle Park (Spokane)
Nick Kiourkas TE 6-2 204 Shadle Park (Spokane)
Pierre Le Dorze QB 6-2 225 O’Dea (Seattle)
Beau Shain LB 6-2 215 Mount Si (Snoqualmie)
Chance Ragsdale RB 5-9 150 Mountlake Terrace
Rayshaun Miller RB 5-8 165 Lincoln (Tacoma)
Trevor Martin WR 5-10 169 University (Spokane)
Alexei Oro TE 6-3 247 O’Dea (Seattle)
Mason Schutt QB 6-5 211 Prosser
Tanner Gueller QB 6-3 225 W.F. West (Chehalis) Idaho State
Jack Flor LB 6-2 210 O’Dea (Seattle)
Tate Razor DL 6-5 215 Bellevue Christian
Stuart Gillin LB 6-2 205 Walla Walla
Jack Neary QB 6-3 205 Issaquah
Nick Streubel OL 6-3 312 Coupeville
Tommy Nelson WR 6-2 190 Issaquah
Reggie Long OL 6-3 295 Skyline (Sammamish)
Shay Dingfelder OL 6-1 285 Issaquah
Jalani Phelps WR 6-4 180 Lynden
Joey Cassano WR 5-1 190 Auburn Mountainview
JayTee Tiuli DL 6-4 310 Federal Way
Kurt Calhoun LB 6-1 215 Zillah
Brady Widner Ath 6-0 175 Zillah
J’Maka Love WR 6-0 185 Lincoln (Tacoma)
Travante Robinson RB 5-8 150 Jackson (Mill Creek)
Darius Pati WR 6-3 190 Eisenhower (Yakima)
Austin Striplin LB 6-3 245 Sumner
Drew Griffin Ath 6-1 205 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma)
Jack Gellatly RB 5-11 190 Issaquah
Isaiah Holmes DL 6-3 240 Lynnwood
Colin Cossette RB 6-0 210 Kennedy Catholic (Burien)
Letrez Jones RB 5-11 180 Meridian (Bellingham)
The annual Seattle Times chip list is determined by reporter Joshua Liebeskind with input from recruiting experts and high-school coaches.