COED

Lakeside 10, Bainbridge 1

Boys singles—Daniel Park, L, beat Keet Curtis, B, 6-0, 6-0; Trey Von Gortler, L, beat Ben DeVries, 6-1, 6-0; Kevin Yang, L, beat Eli Wagner, 6-2, 6-1.

Girls singles—Viv Daniel, L, beat Jordan Ferguson, 6-1, 6-3; Molly Guo, L, beat Sammy Jiang, 6-2, 6-2; Nadia Khan, L, beat Ellie Van Slyke, 6-2, 6-2.

Boys doubles—Eli Fonseca/David Yu, L, beat Noland Pelly/Jarret Grimm, 6-2, 6-0; Hayden Clark/John Wojciejowski, L, beat Grant Dalton/Ben Bergstrom, 6-3, 6-2.

Girls doubles—Genevieve Payzer/Nikki Labell, L, beat Tara Nikomborirak/Hayden Tutty, 6-1, 6-0.

Mixed doubles—Jordan Jackson/Liam Greiwe, B, beat Kengo Numoto/Christina Koh, 4-6, 7-6 (3), 10-4.

GIRLS

Annie Wright 4, Bear Creek 1

Singles—Samantha Weeks, AW, beat Angela Tzen, 6-0, 6-0; Soobin Ah, AW, Saraphina Wang, 6-0, 6-3.

Doubles—Emma Verbovski/Rachel Zhang, AW, beat Emily McBride/Sarah Hastings, 6-0, 6-2; Elly McManus/Natalie Nygren, AW, beat Grace Denniston/Oceanna Bourdeau, 6-0, 6-3; Caroline Bridgewater/Jill Lezinksi, BC, beat Maggie Wang/Yui Gu, 6-1, 6-2.

Hazen 5, Renton 2

Singles—Misa Takami, H, beat Thoa Nguyen, 6-0, 6-0; Elise Wong, H, beat Yesena Cruz, 6-0, 6-0; Ashley Hwang, H, beat Jennifer Vuong, 6-1, 6-0; Kitty Ling, H, beat Daniela Leon, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles—Jhomarie Sadang/Jessica Lynch, R, beat Amy Huynh/Gabbie Solis/Lazenby, 6-2, 6-0; Kimberly Hoang/Ana Santos, R, beat Kristy Huynh/Catherine Lin, 6-1, 6-4; Arden Phu/Katherine Eng, H, beat Nafely Hens/Yoon Manivanh, 6-4, 6-0.

Issaquah 4, Newport 3

Singles—Kristen Cheung, I, beat Kari Nasu, 6-2, 6-2; Regina Darahovski, I, beat Sonia Scallon, 6-1, 6-1; Ellen MacNary, I, beat Rena Song, 6-2, 7-5; Sally Kim, N, beat Emma Gavin, 6-0, 7-5.

Doubles—Halle Gordon/Kelsey Wilson, I, beat Allison Lee/Emily Chen, 6-3, 6-4; Ashley Sun/Erica Hsia, N, beat Lucy Huffman/Susan Mittman, 4-6, 6-2, 6-2; Sara Park/Lilly Hou, N, beat Inyoung You/Christine Park, 6-3, 6-4.

Bellevue 4, Lake Washington 3

Singles—Kelly Barnes, LW, beat Ally Bu, 6-4, 0-6, 6-4; Amanda Levine, LW, beat Meredith Bery, 6-1, 6-0; Corey Chang, B, beat Marissa Kirk, 1-6, 7-5, 6-2; Nomuntuya Hekar, B, beat Kristi Lynch, 6-3, 6-4.

Doubles—Karen Park/Tracy Monk, B, beat Olivia Nguyen/Maya Anderson, 6-2, 6-3; Emily Carlson/Sharada Tarqirala, LW, beat Laine Goudy/Ellen Pong, 6-1, 6-0; Crystal Chon/Gina Lee, B, beat Amanda Kaufman/Georgia Glickert, 6-2, 6-3.

Everett 5, Marysville-Pilchuck 2

Singles—Kindall Gordon, E, beat Alexandra Leerhoff, MP, 6-1, 6-0; Amber Smith, E, beat Sierra Price, MP, 6-4, 6-1; Emily Olson, E, beat Chelsie McAdoo, MP, 6-0, 6-2; Liz Coughlan, E, beat Sadie Kedzioski, MP, 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles—Claire Esser/Sarah Cronin, MP, beat Isabelle Linkous/Kayla Heman, E, 6-1, 6-1; Megan Gross/Jensen Corbett, MP, beat Rose Sidhu/Tori Faith, E, 1-6, 6-3, 6-4; Caroline Overstreet/Mirka Mandich, E, beat Chloe Sakshaug/Natasha Flitz, MP, 6-1, 6-1.

Overlake 5, Bear Creek 2

Singles—Tina Liu, S, beat Madeline Klineman, 8-0; Mitali Karmarkar, O, beat Ha Nguyen, 6-1, 6-4; Jessica Joi, S, beat Shriya Syal, 7-5, 6-2; Sonya Ajuha, O, beat Katie Lachasse, 8-6.

Doubles—Tania Arciniega/Becca Nelson, O, beat Taryn Okamoto/Jama Gantulga, 6-2, 7-6 (3); Emily Daly/Nithila Raman, O, beat Jennifer Chi/Olivia Tremblay, 6-1, 7-5; Serena Ahuja/Erika Sasaki, O, beat Jackie Song/Brenda Li, 6-0, 6-0.

Glacier Peak 5, Shorecrest 2

Singles—Madeline Mahler, GP, beat Rachel Stevens, 6-4, 6-0; Karena Tien, S, beat Jessica Roberts, 6-4, 2-6, 6-3; Julie Ramsey, GP, beat Alina Tran, 7-5, 6-2; Rosa Rice-Pelepko, S, beat Emelia Black, 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles—Emme Davis/Anna Sneesby, GP, beat Molly Mrozek/Zaya Tsolmon, 6-1, 6-1; Keanna Ellingsen/Laurel Albrecht, GP, beat Elizabeth Parsek/Lucy Sui, 6-1, 6-4; GP (competitors unknown) beat Botinda Iyeli/Bianca Dang, 6-3, 6-4.

Skyline 6, Woodinville 1

Singles—Theresa Huang, S, beat Moriah Austin, 6-0, 6-2; Julia Lioubarski, S, beat Britta Springer, 6-3, 6-3; Jasmine Ye, S, beat Naveena Sathiyamoorthy, 6-3, 0-6, 7-5; Caroline Miller, W, beat Sherry Huang, 7-5, 6-1.

Doubles—Shreenu Sivakumar/Rianna Eduljee, S, beat Lauryn Stafford/Olivia Banks, 5-7, 7-5, 6-3; Avery Sampson/Kourtney Kirton, S, beat Jordan Matthews/Kelsie Mosebar, 6-1, 5-7, 6-3; Hilary Taylor/Emily Licholai, S, beat Julienne Renne/Lia Koklic, 6-2, 6-1.