GIRLS

Newport 5, Roosevelt 2

Singles—Julia Haussmann, R, beat Allison Lee, 7-5, 6-3; Sally Kim, N, beat Molly Evans, 6-1, 6-0; Hanna Frederiksen, R, beat Rena Song, 6-1, 6-2; Sonia Scallon, N, beat Hannah Joss, 6-4, 6-3.

Doubles—Emily Chen-Lilly Hou, N, beat Izzy Mason-Julia Mirick, 6-3, 6-3; Ashley Sun-Erica Hsia, N, beat Alex Turnure-Avery Connell, 6-3, 6-3; Kari Nasu-Sara Park, N, beat Claire Teranishi-Claire Mangan, 6-2, 6-4.

Oak Harbor 5, Marysville Getchell 2

Singles—Marina Ciferri, M, beat MaKenzie Perry, 6-2, 6-3; Anna Belle Whitefoot, O, beat Vanessa Ramirez, 6-2, 6-4; Faith Franssen, O, beat Maddy Larsen, 6-2, 6-0; Caterina Amsler, O, Erika Palomo, 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles—Danielle Santos-Lilly Lee, M, beat Zena Husler-Alyssa Eden, 6-3, 2-6, 10-6; Chelsea Admire-Hannah Gluth, O, beat Marlin Morales-Francesca Tuazon, 6-2, 6-2; Elyssa Bonganay-Erina Horikawa, O, beat Molly Meissner-Kristina Mendoza, 6-4, 6-2.

Oak Harbor 4, Marysville Getchell 1

Continued match from 3/25/14

Singles—Marina Ciferri, M, beat Jamie Estrella, won by forfeit; Faith Franssen, O, beat Cortni Huffman, won by forfeit; Anna Belle Whitefoot, O, beat Erika Palomo, 6-3, 6-2; Hannah Gluth, O, beat Vanessa Ramirez, 6-3, 6-0.

Doubles—Caterina Amsler-Elyssa Bonganay, O, beat Francesca Tuazon-Megan Uhler, won byy forfeit.

Vashon 5, Cascade Christian 0

Singles—T. Mulvihill beat S. Huang, 6-1, 6-0; M. Hille beat K. Williams, 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles—A. Quig-T. Koening beat P. Swarthout-D. Tang, 6-4, 6-4; S. Hurd-S. Jannetty beat M. Bond-A. Dillon, 6-1, 6-2; L. Lott-J. Dinseon beat T. While-D. Dong, 6-1, 6-1.

Auburn Mountainview 4, Bonney Lake 1

Singles—Gurinder Fnu, AM, beat Kat Edwards, BL, 6-3, 6-1; Lesya Kononov, AM, beat Carlee Losneguard, BL, 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles—Kristen Cunningham, Samantha Garrity, BL, beat Celeste Andriotti, Lauren Kearney, AM, 7-5, 2-6, 10-5; Sierra Silva, Leanna Harns, AM, beat Lindsey Holdener, Maddie Mazur, BL, 6-1, 6-0; Kathy Nguyen, Diana Nguyen, AM, beat Sydney Jensen, Taylor Madison, BL, 6-4, 6-4.

Forrest Ridge 5, Charles Wright 0

Singles—Lui, FR, beat Schorno, CW, 6-1, 6-0; Hines, FR, beat Gonzalez, CW, 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles—T. Chai, C. Chai, FR, beat Ge, Kelly, CW, 6-3, 6-1; Cero, Maynes, FR, beat Gass, He, CW, 6-0, 6-3; Pussons, Boswell, FR, beat Seol, Patel, CW, 3-6, 6-1, 10-0.

Jefferson 5, Federal Way 0

Singles—Coco Hernandez-Tagoe, J, win by default; Gloriah Oh, J, win by default.

Doubles—Rileigh Qualls, Makaylie Moore, J, beat Rozelle Schwyhart, Jenessa Ho, FW, 6-0, 6-0;Estella Kim, Alicia Gin, J, beat Melissa Ouk, Jamilla Augofie, FW, 6-0, 6-0; Kayla Stellick, Erica Lee, J, beat Elsie Tibbs, Sydney Troung, FW, 6-0, 6-4.

Puyallup 5, Rogers 0

Singles—Aessa Moffett, P, beat Elise Jackson, R, 6-1, 6-0; Khiarah Eddington, P, beat Dasum Chung, R, 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles—Jamie Larson, Lindsey Walker, P, beat Alyssa Silvernail, Allison Wusterbarth, R, 6-1, 6-3; Francesca Cioffi, Kayla Callahan, P, beat Brianna Huhmann, Jeeny Chung, R, 6-2, 6-2; Bee Dela Rosa, Barbora Kolejakova, P, beat Olivia Kovacs, Alesha Updike, R, 6-1, 6-4.

Redmond 7, Bothell 0

Singles—Kana Moriyama, R, beat Madi McKenzie, B, 6-0, 6-1; Jessie Liu, R, beat Lauren Agler, B, 6-0, 6-0; Lais Conceicao, R, beat Madi Pappis, B, 6-0, 6-0; Lety Santillana, R, beat Bonnie Ito, B, 6-3, 6-1.

Doubles—Faye Lafond, Nikki Shekaran, R, beat Chelsea Dinndorf, B, 6-2, 6-0; Meg Leonard, Hannah Yang, R, beat Kikki Anderson, Kelly Pierce, B, 6-3, 6-2; Danika Shtukin, Natalie Boesen, R, beat Nicole Bohra, Sydney Kramer, B, 6-3, 6-0.

Shorewood 5, Glacier Peak 2

Singles—Daniella Brengelmann, S, beat Madeline Mahler, GP, 2-6, 6-2, 7-6 (7-5); Marija Feller, S, beat Jessica Roberts, GP, 6-0, 6-1; Ellie Allen-Hatch, S, beat Julie Ramsey, GP, 6-2, 6-3; Genevieve O’Malley, S, beat Taylor Hallock, GP, 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles—Emme Davis-Anna Sneesby, GP, beat Yuanne Corbett-Jenny Ahn, S, 6-4, 6-4; Jelena Bojic-Emily Wright, S, beat Keanna Ellingsen-Laurel Albrecht, GP, 7-5, 6-0; Kendra Sallee-Emma Riddle, GP, beat Amy Buswell-Lilly Brons, S, 6-2, 6-3.

Skyline 7, Roosevelt 0

Singles—Theresa Huang, S, beat Julia Haussmann, R, 6-0, 6-0; Shreenu Sivakumar, S, Alex Turnure, R, 6-1, 6-1; Rianna Eduljee, S, Hannah Joss, R, 6-2, 6-2; Sherry Huang, S, Claire Mangan, R, 6-0, 2-6, 6-1.

Doubles—Julia Lioubarski-Jasmine, S, beat Izze Masoa-Julia Mirick, R, 4-6, 6-1, 6-1; Kourtney Kirton-Avery Sampson, S, beat Molly Evans-Avery Connell, R, 6-2, 6-1; Hilary Taylor-Emily Licholai, S, beat Claire Teranishi-Sophia Rucki, R, 6-4, 6-2.

Woodinville 6, Ballard 1

Singles—Moriah Austin, W, beat Rachael Thomson, B, 6-3, 6-1; Britta Springer, W, beat Matty Herrenkohl, B, 6-0, 6-0; Naveena Sathiyamoorthy, W, beat Hunter Kulik, B, 6-1, 6-3; Caroline Miller, W, beat Alyssa Ledgerwood, B, 6-1, 6-0;

Doubles—Kelsie Mosebar, Olivia Banks, W, beat Julie List, Sydney McMuldroch, B, 6-0, 6-2; Lauryn Stafford, Jordan Matthews, W, beat Kathryn O’Brien, Hanako Osuga, B, 6-1, 6-0; Laila Lee, Lauren Lee, B, beat Ellie McCaw, Lia Koklic, 6-2, 4-6, 10-6.

Issaquah 4, Inglemoor 3

Singles—Sabrina Demeroth, In, beat Inyoung You, 6-0, 6-0; Ellen MacNary, Is, beat Lulu Talmage, 6-1, 6-0; Christy Hanson, In, beat Emma Gavin, 6-4, 6-2; Eve Shih, Is, beat Niki Saleh, 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles—Janae Chinn-Michaela Jenkralova, In, beat Halle Gordon-Kelsey Wilson, 3-6, 6-3, 6-1; Regina Darahovski-Lucy Huffman, Is, beat Kaylee Holleman-Teanen Chen, 6-0, 6-0; Carly Ruggles-Sami Mittman, Is, beat Nisha Prolhan-Modi Chan, 6-4, 1-0 (retired).

Mercer Island 6, Newport 1

Singles—Lydia Venditti, M, beat Allison Lee, 6-0, 6-0; Gabby Venditti, M, beat Sally Kim, 6-1, 6-0; Sarah Sweet, M, beat Rena Song, 6-2, 6-4; Sammy Sweet, M, beat Sonia Scallon, 6-0, 6-3.

Doubles—Caroline Dillon-Caroline Hamilton, M, beat Emily Chen-Lilly Hou, 6-1, 6-1; Melanie Lee-Miji Suhr, M, beat Ashley Sun-Erica Hsia, 5-7, 6-1, 6-3; Sara Park-Kari Nasu, N, beat Julia Glick-Kelly Haschen, 6-1, 6-4.

Beamer 5, Curtis 0

Singles—Avery Liening, B, beat Jesse Swafford, C, 6-1, 6-1; Sem Van Den Bosch, B, beat Jamie Tran, C, 7-5, 7-5.

Doubles—Michelle Riedel-Heidi Kim, B, beat Jeanni Yu-Yen Cho, C, 6-3, 6-2; Simran Kaur-Taylor Verzosa, B, beat Selena Cudny-Amilia Wald, C, 5-7, 6-4, 11-9; Natalie Hoss-Malina Shaw, B, beat Alicia Zheng-Serena Dawa, C, 6-4, 7-6 (7-3).