BOYS

Port Angeles-Sequim 11, North Kitsap 10 (Dusty West, PAS, 7 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Michael Walton, PAS, 3 goals; Connor Leslie, PAS, 1 goal; Ryan Root, PAS, 12 saves; Derek Jacobson, NK, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Kellson Arthurs, PAS, 2 goals; 13 ground balls; Matt Dutterwitch, NK, 2 goals, 9 ground balls; Dylan Taylor, NK, 1 goal, 4 ground balls)

Eastside Catholic 18, Overlake 2 (Colin MacIlvennie, EC, 5 goals, 3 assists, 5 ground balls; Blake Lee, EC, 4 goals, 1 ground ball; Bryce Atwater, EC, 2 goals, 3 assists, 1 ground ball; Ross Komenda, EC, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Zack Steffens, EC, 2 goals; Chandler Toliver, EC, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; James Wehe, EC, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Chase Bultez, EC, 1 assist; Cameron Cronk, EC, 1 save; Colin Schriever, EC, 1 save; Ian Klimisch, OV, 1 goal; AJ Rial, OV, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Parker Hayne, OV, 12 saves)

Emerald Ridge-Puyallup 18, Peninsula 4 (Hassan Mackey, ERP, 4 goals, 4 assists; Gerrick Mundt, ERP, 4 goals, 3 assists; Brandon Seachriest, ERP, 3 goals, 3 assists, 3 ground balls; Waipa Hoopii, ERP, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Gideon Awai, ERP, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Nathan Seachriest, ERP, 1 save; Devlin Ehli, ERP, 10 saves; Cameron Lewis, P, 1 goal, 2 assists, 5 ground balls; Bryce Wilder, P, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Dawson Meerdink, P, 6 ground balls; Brett Lyon, P, 7 saves; Daniel Reese, P, 1 save)

Kennedy Catholic 8, Nathan Hale 3 (Sebastian Ferraro, KC, 4 goals, 1 ground balls; Dar Sleeper, KC, 3 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Ashton Peiris, KC, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Andrew Guscott, KC, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Chaz Bergseth, KC, 9 saves, 2 ground balls; Will Snider, NH, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Calvin Oakenfold, NH, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Isaiah Hansley, NH, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Austin Keaton, NH, 7 saves, 2 ground balls)

Vashon Island 11, Gig Harbor 4 (Winter Krimmert, V, 3 goals, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Ezra Ende, V, 3 goals, 4 ground balls; Griff Jennings, V, 3 goals; Elliot Carleton, V, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Roan O’Neill, V, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Evan Anderson, V, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Nathan Jones, V, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Marquis Stendahl, V, 10 saves; Alex Dworsky, GH, 1 goal, 7 ground balls; Hunter Olsen, GH 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Kyle Smyth, GH, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Sam Campidilli, GH, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Blake Uddenberg, GH, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Ashton Sidebottom, GH, 13 saves, 1 ground ball)

Seattle Prep 8, Lakeside 6 (Sam Kopf, SP, 3 goals, 15 ground balls; Joe Chamberlain, SP, 3 goals; Michael Van Hare SP, 2 goals; Jojo Bentley, SP, 1 assist; Dylan Moreleghen, SP, 4 saves; Michael Drucker, L, 2 goals; Matt Bell, L, 1 goal, 1 assist; Peter Bromley, L, 1 goal, 1 assist; Jalen Wright, L, 1 goal; Brennan Vander Hoeven, L, 1 goal; Cory Foulk, L, 1 assist; Lewis Page, L, 7 saves)

Lake Washington 6, Eastlake 5 (Connor Campbell, LW, 4 goals, 1 ground ball; Eli Slingstad, LW, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Hank Schmale, LW, 1 goal; Brogan Bartch, LW, 3 saves;Chase Barlow, E, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Jeff Belleba, E, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Cullen Payne, E, 1 goal; Maxton MacLachlan, E, 1 assist; Tanner Klinge, E, 1 assist; Abe Escarda, E, 10 saves, 1 ground ball)

Auburn Riverside 19, Bellarmine Prep 1 (Dane Barber, AR, 4 goals, 3 assists; Gordon Nelson, AR, 3 goals, 1 assist; Joey Lucchesi, AR, 3 goals; Kolten Rosin, AR, 2 goals; Michael Lucchesi, AR, 2 goals, 2 assists; Quinault Mackey, AR, 1 goal, 1 assist; Kennan Fagan, AR, 1 goal; Jake Braden, AR, 1 goal; Marcus Henke, AR, 1 goal; Orion Adair, AR, 1 goal; Jaron Scarbrough, AR, 3 saves; David Vanderwall, BP, 1 goal; Hugh Ryan, BP, 1 assist; G. Paul Gicewicz, BP, 11 saves)

GIRLS

Snohomish 13, Eastside Catholic 12 (Hanna Dalrymple, S, 5 goals, 6 draw controls; Hannah Graves, S, 3 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Hailey Nyquist, S, 2 goals, 1 assist, 6 draw controls, 3 caused turnovers, 2 ground balls; Emma Ferguson, S, 1 goal; Kayla Petz, S, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Kyrie Moos-Howick, S, 1 goal; Megan Davis, S, 1 assist; Zoe Powell, S, 2 saves; Daryia Tagg, S, 2 saves; Tristana Leist, EC, 3 goals; Valerie Vachris, EC, 3 goals, 1 assist; Carlin Reilly, EC, 2 goals; Maddie Banks, EC, 1 goal, 1 assist; Troy, EC, 1 goal; Olivia Jacobson, EC, 1 goal; Shelby Brodman, EC, 1 goal; Justice Gilbert, EC, 9 saves)

Mercer Island 16, Garfield 16 (Ella van Cleve, G, 6 goals, 3 assists, 11 draw controls; Sydney Anderson, G, 2 goals, 1 assist; Hannah Trettenero, G, 2 goals; Naomi True, G, 3 goals, 1 assist, 6 draw controls; Cameron Dacey, G, 1 goal; Frances Andersen-Bicknell, G, 2 goals, 1 assist; Holly Waggoner, MI, 6 goals, 2 assists; June Kissell, MI, 5 goals; Hannah Paborsky, MI 2 goals, 5 draw controls; Maddy Kanter, MI, 3 goals; Jenna Khatib, MI, 1 assist)

Roosevelt 20, Nathan Hale 11 (Sarah Woo, R, 3 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls, 10 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Kelsey Ruhl, R, 3 goals, 1 assist, 1 draw control, 1 caused turnover; Emily Cohen, R, 3 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls, 2 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Niccole Larson, R, 3 goals, 3 ground balls, 2 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Taylor Klein, R, 2 goals, 1 assist, 5 ground balls, 3 draw controls; Corinne Harmon, R, 2 goals, 1 draw controls; Caroline Painter, R, 1 goal, 1 ground ball, 1 draw control; Ellie Woodle, R, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Grace Nakahara, R, 1 goal, 1 assist; Julia Ninteman, R, 1 goal, 1 ground balls, 1 draw control, 1 caused turnover; Ella Lidicoat, R, 2 saves; Maggie Cruzner, R, 4 saves; Anna Boyle, NH, 4 goals; Sadie Iudice, NH, 3 goals; Alex Kinoshita, NH, 2 goals; Haley Kinoshita, NH, 1 goal; Aleksandra Keyes, NH, 1 goal; Joon Peterson, NH, 1 assist; Anna Dong, NH, 13 saves)

Holy Names 17, SW Seattle 4 (Wendy Donier, HN, 5 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls, 12 draw controls, 2 caused turnovers; Julia Panelli, HN, 2 goals, 2 ground balls, 1 ground control; Ellie Rothrock, HN, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Madeline McDonald, HN, 2 goals; Josie Wilson, HN, 2 goals, 1 ground ball, 1 caused turnover; Kelen Ahearn, HN, 1 goal; Madison Miller, HN, 1 goal, 1 ground ball, 4 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Kaley Holland, HN, 1 goal; Kate Rothmeyer, HN, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Maddie Offe, HN, 1 save; Martha Blatner, HN, 4 saves; Tajinique Ruffin, SWS, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Rachael Swanstrom, SWS, 1 goal, 3 ground balls, 1 draw control; Taryn Gural, SWS, 12 saves)

Stadium 20, Bellarmine Prep 9 (Grace Elliott, S, 8 goals, 3 ground balls; Sadie Pickering, S, 7 goals, 5 ground balls; Layne Perkins, S, 10 saves; Elizabeth Cranstoun, BP, 5 goals, 4 ground balls; Ally Johnson, BP, 3 goals; Hannah Whitley, BP, 5 ground balls; Kennedy Cox, BP, 12 saves)

Ballard 21, Klahowya 10 (Monica Cohen, B, 7 goals, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Ellie Bergeron, B, 5 goals, 1 assist, 8 ground balls, 4 draw controls; Dorothy Elliott, B, 4 goals, 1 ground ball, 7 draw controls; Clara Yardley, B, 1 goal, 1 ground ball, 1 draw control; Lauryn Tilev, B, 1 goal; Katie Gunsolus, B, 1 goal, 1 draw control; Valerie Thomas, B, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Sarah Hennessy, B, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Katy Graham, B, 10 saves, 2 ground balls; Cassidy Andrews, K, 4 goals, 4 ground balls, 2 draw controls; Sarah Cooper, K, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; 5 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Julia Zimny, K, 2 goals; 4 ground balls, 8 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Emily Nelson, K, 1 goal; Kennedy Daniels, K, 9 saves)

Lake Tapps 16, Curtis 1 (Brianna Berg, LT, 5 goals; Brooklynn Forte, LT, 2 goals; Alexandra Waters, LT, 2 goals; Murielrose Shipp, C, 1 goal)