Share story


state rankings


(Records through Saturday)


Class 4A boys
































1. Franklin 2-0
2. Bethel 5-1
3. Kentwood 2-1
4. Evergreen (Vancouver) 5-1
5. Eisenhower (Yakima) 4-1
6. Federal Way 4-2
7. Kent-Meridian 6-0
8. Ferris (Spokane) 5-1
9. Mountlake Terrace 3-2
10. South Kitsap (Port Orchard) 4-0
On the bubble (alphabetical order): Central Kitsap 4-2, Central Valley 5-1, Curtis 4-2, Davis 3-0, Foss 5-0, Lake Washington 4-0, Lincoln 6-1, Mount Vernon 5-1, Pasco 4-0, Prairie 5-1, Puyallup 5-1, Shorewood 5-0.


Class 4A girls
































1. Garfield 2-0
2. University (Spokane) 7-0
3. Lewis & Clark (Spokane) 7-0
4. Monroe 7-0
5. Prairie 4-1
6. Eisenhower (Yakima) 5-0
7. Snohomish 5-1
8. Richland 5-0
9. Kennewick 4-0
10. Redmond 3-2
On the bubble (alphabetical order): Bethel (5-0), Foss (4-1), Capital (5-1), Central Kitsap (5-1), Gig Harbor (4-1) Meadowdale (4-0), Mount Tahoma (6-0), Roosevelt (4-0), South Kitsap (6-1), Spanaway Lake (7-0).


Class 3A boys
































1. Seattle Prep 6-0
2. Rainier Beach 5-2
3. Squalicum (Bellingham) 4-0
4. West Valley (Spokane) 6-0
5. O’Dea 6-2
6. Issaquah 7-0
7. Mark Morris (Longview) 4-1
8. Hanford 5-0
9. North Thurston (Lacey) 6-0
10. Mount Rainier (Des Moines) 7-1
On the bubble: Bellingham (3-1), Centralia (5-2), Columbia River (4-2), Cleveland (6-2), Interlake (5-2), Kennedy (4-1), Mercer Island (4-2), Franklin Pierce (5-2), North Thurston (6-0), Renton (4-1), West Valley (Yakima) (1-1).


Class 3A girls

Most Read Stories

Unlimited Digital Access. $1 for 4 weeks.
































1. Chief Sealth 6-0
2. Rainier Beach 6-1
3. West Valley (Yakima) 1-0
4. River Ridge (Lacey) 7-0
5. Prosser 6-0
6. Kelso 5-0
7. Bishop Blanchet 5-1
8. Bellevue 5-1
9. Bellingham 5-1
10. Kennedy (Burien) 5-1
On the bubble (alphabetical order): Bellingham (3-1), Chehalis (4-2), Clarkston (4-2), Clover Park (6-2), Ferndale (5-1), Issaquah (5-3), Mount Si (5-2), Newport (5-3), Sehome (4-2), White River (5-1).