Saturday's high school lacrosse results

Boys Varsity Division I

Mercer Island 9, Bainbridge 6 (Steen Swedstedt, MI, 4 goals, 1 ground ball; Grant Priesler, MI, 2 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Hayden Reisman, MI, 1 goal, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Just Rorem, MI, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Peter Mahony, MI, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Chase York, MI, 10 ground balls; Devlin Conway, MI, 9 ground balls; Charlie Vetter, MI, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Benji Rothenberg, MI, 6 saves; Greg Shea, B, 4 goals, 2 ground balls; Jacob Knostman, B, 1 goal, 3 assists, 1 ground ball; Sean Maier, B, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Jackson Larkin, B, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Max LaRoche, B, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Reynolds Yarbrough, B, 17 saves)

Curtis 9, Tahoma 7 (Beau Olson, C, 2 goals, 3 assists, 4 ground balls; Jayden Todd, C, 3 goals, 6 ground balls; Trevor Warren, C, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Ryder Choate, C, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Spencer Nhem, C, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Jacob Budnick, C, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Zach Budnick, C, 15 saves, 3 ground balls; Jake Hanson, T, 2 goals; Brody Sullivan, T, 2 goals; Dustin Hendrix, T, 7 saves)

Boys Varsity Division II

    Most Read Stories

Richland 10, Ballard 2 (Damon Taylor, R, 3 goals; Zack Mabry, R, 2 goals, 1 assist; Christopher Helms, R, 2 goals; Mario Midili, R, 1 goal, 4 assist; Hayden Ruckhaber, R, 1 goal; Hollan Brown, R, 1 goal; Daniel Hart, R, 7 saves; Thomas Christensen, B, 1 goal; Jackson Bowen, B, 1 goal; Alex James, B, 9 saves)

Everett 19, Burlington-Edison 1 (Andrew Shaffer, E, 5 goals, 2 ground balls; Elijah Lindstrom, E, 4 goals, 3 ground balls; Jared Hawkins, E, 4 goals, 4 assists, 6 ground balls; Brad Strong, E, 5 saves)

Sehome-Bellingham 12, Friday Harbor 11 (no scoring detail)

Mount Si 9, Klahowya 5 (no scoring detail)

Nathan Hale 13, Overlake 5 (no scoring detail)

Union 14, South Kitsap 4 (no scoring detail)

Blanchet 8, Vashon 2 (no scoring detail)

Garfield 11, Kennedy Catholic 5 (no scoring detail)

Girls Varsity

Evergreen 11, Tahoma 7 (Emily McCoy, E, 5 goals, 1 assist; Madeline McKinnon, E, 4 goals, 1 assist; Dawn Lumen, E, 4 saves; Ashley Gowdey, T, 3 goals, 5 ground balls; Sophie Wulfing, T, 2 goals; Kaylee Bridges, T, 6 saves)

Wenatchee 16, Garfield 9 (Taylor Butcherite, W, 4 goals, 3 assists, 9 ground balls, 2 caused turnovers; Tawnee Tidd, W, 4 goals, 1 assist; Greta Schock, W, 3 goals, 1 assist, 8 ground balls; McKenna Smith, W, 3 goals, 7 ground balls; Caitlin Thomas, W, 8 saves; Annie Zwaschka, G, 3 goals, 7 ground balls, 3 caused turnovers; Nathalie Benefield, G, 3 goals, 6 ground balls, 1 caused turnover; Sydney Anderson, G, 1 goal, 1 assist; Naomi True, G, 1 goal; Kailee Dorland, G, 6 saves)