Monday's high school tennis results

Girls

Mercer Island 7, Seattle Prep 0

Singles — Nora Tan, beat Catherine Foster, 6-1, 6-1; Gabby Venditti, beat Emily Savage, 6-0, 6-0; Carissa Ham, beat Megan Zech, 6-3, 6-1; Miji Suhr, beat Mary-Ann Santucci, 6-0, 6-4.

Doubles — Lydia Venditti-Caroline Dillon, beat Steph Lewis-Maddy Scheer, 6-1, 6-1; Caroline Hamilton-Julia Glick, beat Maddy McRenolds-Sarah Newhall, 6-1, 6-1; Jamie Mounger-Catherine Seifert, beat Megan Malowe-Emma Brethauer, 8-1.

Shorewood 4, Marysville Pilchuck 1

Singles — O’Malley, S, beat Broker, M 6-0, 6-0; Feller, S, beat Price, M, 6-3, 6-0.

Doubles — Cronin-Esser, M, beat Allen-Hatch-Wright, S, 6-3, 6-2; Bojic-Smith, S, beat Leerhoff-Venables, M, 6-2, 6-2; Zhou-Chiang, S, beat McAdoo-Kedziorski, M, 6-4, 6-1.

Mountlake Terrace 6, Everett 1

Singles — Nicki Bouche, M, beat Kindall Gordon, E, 1-0 (injury); Tina Liu, M, beat Amber Smith, E, 6-3, 6-1; Allison Lorraine, M, beat Sierra Bove, E, 6-2, 6-3; Adrienne Muramoto, E, beat Kaylee Cooper, M, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles — McKayla Floe-Nancy Nguyen, M, beat Katherine Chanwiratana-Emily Olson, E, 6-2, 6-3; Aysha Raza-Rebecca Simmons, M, beat Mirka Mandich-Juhliette Gentzler, E, 6-3, 6-2; Abby McDermott-Madison Haney, M, beat Michelle Magbag-Elizabeth Coughlan, E, 0-6, 6-1, 6-4.

Coed

Bainbridge 7, O’Dea-Holy Names 4

Boys singles — Matt Alderson, B, beat Joe McRoberts, O-H, 6-2, 6-2; Jacob Christensen, B, beat Johnny Oschner, O-H, 6-0, 6-1; Mark Schorner-Scott, B, beat Kyle Gurtler, O-H, 6-0, 6-0.

Girls singles — Catherine Allen, O-H, beat Jordan Ferguson, B, 6-0, 6-0; Cello Lockwood, O-H, beat Tara Nikomborirak, B, 6-0, 6-0; Anya Renkes, O-H, beat Jordan Jackson, B, 6-1, 6-0.

Boys doubles — Keet Curtis-Ben Devries, B, beat Charlie Ralston-Trey Pop, O-H, 6-1, 6-0; Noland Pelly-Grant Dalton, B, beat Andrew Kures-Michael Schuloom, O-H, 2-6, 6-1, 6-2.

Girls doubles — Meghan Hill-Margaux Henderson, B, beat Celina Schuler-Caroline Hennes, O-H, 6-4, 7-5; Emma Crenshaw-Kim Maloney, O-H, beat Raya Deussen-Cranny Curtis, B, 6-0, 6-1.

Mixed doubles — Kajsa Nelson-Holt Ogden, B, beat Alison Lidke-John Diego, O-H, 6-2, 6-2.