Girls

Stanwood 7, Oak Harbor 0

Singles—Alessia Piazzi, beat Anna Belle Whitefoot, 6-0, 6-2; Kylie Smith, beat Faith Franssen, 6-2, 6-3; Caylyn Rich, beat Caterina Amsler, 6-3, 6-1; Shayla Allen, beat Alyssa Eden, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles—Mariah Orcutt-Allyssa Sanford, beat Makenzie Perry-Zena Husler, 6-0, 6-1; Kiki Dillon-Taryn Smith, beat Jamie Estrella-Chelsea Admire, 6-2, 6-1; Abby Spencer-Yasmine Hejazi, beat Hannah Gluth-Ellysa Bonganay, 6-0, 6-0; Rachel Lee-Ingrid Pelletier, beat Erina Horikwana-Hope Drager, 7-2.

Everett 4, Shorecrest 3

Singles—Kindall Gordon, E, beat Rachel Stevens, S, 6-1, 6-1; Rosa Rice-Pelepko, S, beat Amber Smith, E, 6-4, 0-6, 6-3; Liz Coughlan, E, beat Karenn Tien, S, 6-4, 6-0; Molly Mrozek, S, beat Rachel Rhone, E, 6-3, 6-4.

Doubles—Lucy Sui-Zaya Tsolmon, S, beat Rose Sidhu-Tori Faith, E, 6-2, 6-2; Kayla Heman-Isabelle Linkous, E, beat Nora Var-Bianca Dang, S, 7-6 [14-12], 6-4; Caroline Overstreet-Emma Pountain, E, beat Alina Tran-JiHae Hong, S, 4-6, 6-2, 6-0.

Shorewood 6, Marysville Getchell 1

Singles—Daniella Brengelmann, S, beat Marina Ciferri, MG, 7-5, 6-3; Cortni Huffman, MG, beat Ellie Allen-Hatch, S, 6-3, 6-4; Marija Feller, S, beat Molly Meissner, MG, 6-0, 6-0; Genevieve O’Malley, S, beat Erica Pacoma, MG, 6-4, 6-1.

Doubles—Jelena Bojic-Emily Wright, S, beat Lilly Lee-Daniell Santos, MG, 6-1, 6-1; Yuanne Corbett-Amy Buswell, S, beat Merlin Morales-Francesca Tuacon, MG, 6-2, 6-2; Lilly Brons-Wiktoria Kostyra, S, beat Megan Uhler-Kristina Mendoza, MG, 4-6, 6-2, 7-5.

Garfield 5, Newport 2

Singles—Alexia Fite, G, beat Allison Lee, 6-1, 6-2; Fiona Cerf, G, beat Rena Song, 6-0, 6-0; Ariel Steinbach, G, beat Sally Kim, 6-0, 6-0; Alex Ferry, G, beat Sonia Scanlon, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles—Emily Chen/Lilly Hou, N, beat Sophie Manum/Natalie Sharp, 6-4, 6-1; Celine Steinbach/Sakura Kishiro, G, beat unknown opponents, 5-7, 7-6 (4), 1-0 (10-5); Sara Park/Rachel Ren, N, beat Julia Reguera/Caroline Sharp, 3-6, 6-5, ret.

Woodinville 6, Roosevelt 1

Singles—Moriah Austin, W, beat Julia Haussmann, 6-2, 6-0; Britta springer, W, beat Hanna Frederiksen, 6-0, 1-6, 6-0; Naveena Sathiyamoorthy, W, beat Molly Evans, 6-2, 7-5; Caroline Miller, W, beat Alex Turnure, 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles—Izzy Mason/Julia Mirick, R, beat Kelsie Mosebar/Olivia Banks, 6-4, 6-0; Jordan Matthews/Lia Koklic, W, beat Claire Manga/Avery Connell, 6-2, 6-0; Ellie McCaw/Julienne Renne, W, beat Hannah Joss/Sophie Rucki, 6-3, 4-6, 1-0 (12-10).

Issaquah 5, Redmond 2

Singles—Kana Moriyama, R, beat Kristen Cheung, I, 5-0, retired; Lucy Huffman, I, beat Jessie Liu, R, 6-1, 6-1; Leis Conceicao, R, beat Ellen MacNary, I, 6-1, 6-0; Sami Mittman, I, beat Lem Santillany, R, 7-6(5), 6-0.

Doubles—Halle Gordon-Kelsey Wilson, I, beat Faye Lafond-Niki Shekaran, R, 6-0, 6-1; Inyoung You-Emma Gavin, I, beat Anastasia Veryovka-Danika Shtikin, R, 6-1, 7-5; Carly Ruggles-Christine Park, I, beat Meg Leonard-Hannah Yang, R, 2-6, 6-2, 6-2.

Cleveland 3, Rainier Beach 1

Boys Singles—Edgar Fernandez, C, beat Kaiching Shi, 6-0, 6-0.

Girls Singles—Jing Zhen, C, beat Cyrill Tan, 0-6, 6-4, 7-6 (5).

Girls Doubles—Mary Nguyen/Krizten Li, RB, beat Lina Le/Christine Nguyen, 3-6, 6-1, 2-6; Jessica Kolish/Diane Nguyen, C, beat Lakaya Murphy/Yun Fang, 6-4, 0-1 (retired).

Enumclaw 5, Bonney Lake 0

Singles—Mariah Bone, E, beat Kat Edwards, BL, 6-3, 6-1; Bailey Malenrich, E, beat Baylee Littlefield, BL, 6-4, 6-0.

Doubles—Kylee Almy-Barbie Becker, E, beat Kristen Cunningham-Samantha Garitty, BL, 6-2, 6-4; Olivia Adams-Kylie Radenmaker, E, beat Lindsey Holdener-Maddie Mazur, BL, 7-5, 6-1; Jordan Kootz-Camille Soreson, E, beat Syndey Jensen-Taylor Madison, BL, 6-1, 6-3.

Puyallup 4, Spanaway Lake 1

Singles—Anna Flury, P, beat Jenna Holiday, 6-1, 6-0; Aiessa Moffett, P, beat Victoria Nguyen, 6-4, 6-4.

Doubles—Jamie Larson-Lindsey Walker, P, beat Lauren Palmer-Shella Quitagua, 6-0, 6-0; Melani Cruz-Fanny Humbert, SL, beat Jordan Kim-Khirah Eddington, 7-6(3), 6-4; Kayla Callanan-Bre Dela Rosa, P, beat Rachel Desouza-Amber Escott, 6-0, 6-1.

Jefferson 4, Auburn Riverside 1

Singles—Cindy Park, J, beat Savana Brown, 6-0, 6-0; Estella Kim, J, beat Jamilia Lopez, 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles—Carson Heilborn/Sydnie LaValley, AR, beat Gloria Oh/Coco Hernandez-Tagoe, 7-5, 6-4; Rileigh Qualls/Makaylie Moore, J, beat Kaitlyn Clugston/Jessica fullford, 6-3, 6-1; Crystal Lee/Alicia Gim, J, beat Morgyn Fawcett/Diana Yakimchuk, 6-3, 6-1.

White River 4, Fife 1

Singles—Miculinich, WR, beat Paris, F, 7-6, 6-2; Carr, WR, beat Pak, F, 6-3, 6-2.

Doubles—Kallinen-Davis, F, beat Turlley-Pernorio, WR, 6-3, 6-2; Williams-Phillips, WR, beat Hungate-Ishiguro, F, 6-2, 6-2; Breden-Towne, WR, beat Nordhof-Bergantinos, F, 6-4, 6-4.

Charles Wright 5, Vashon 0

Singles—A. Scherno, CW, beat T. Mulvihill, 6-1, 6-4; M. Gonzalez, CW, beat M. Hille, 3-6, 6-4, 7-6.

Doubles—E. Gec/K. Kelly, CW, beat A. Quig/T. Koenig, 6-0, 6-0; E. Gas/S. He, CW, beat S. Hurd/E. Wittwer, 6-2, 6-4; J. Seol/M. Patel, CW, beat J. Dineson/S. Jannetty, 6-4, 6-1.

Forest Ridge 5, University Prep 0

Singles—Michele Lui, FR, beat Mika Inadomi, UP, 6-1, 6-0; Sasha Cayward, FR, beat Cleo Selander, UP, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles—Tiffanie Chai-Christina Chai, FR, beat Madeline Ferry-Rebecca Hasle, UP, 6-2, 6-4; Olivia Cero-Julia Mayner, FR, beat Amanda LaBell-Jing Redman, UP, 6-4, 6-2; Adele Parsons-Kat Sheppard, FR, beat Claire Mao-Nora Klagas-Miller, UP, 4-6, 6-0 (2).

Coed

Franklin 6, Chief Sealth 5

BOYS

Singles—Adam Zhu, F, beat John Woelful, 6-4, 6-3; Alex Yeung, F, beat Zach Wall, 6-3, 6-1; Matthew Kom, CS, beat Andy Luong, 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles—Antonio Dela Cruz Jr-Ryan Tran, F, beat Giaunie Hendly-Wyre Anderson, 5-7, 6-4, 10-7; Daniel Bach-Alan Apayarath, F, beat Oscar Nequire-Tim Wo, 6-3, 6-3

GIRLS

Singles—Maria Nguyen, CS, beat Asha Hanstad, 6-0, 6-0; Anelia Aamot, CS, beat Brenda Nhiem, 6-0, 6-4; Randi Rankin, CS, beat Rodelyn Baba, 6-3, 6-1;

Doubles— Darlina Souvatdy-Kyrlia Young, F, beat Allison Steele-Allison Hadaway, 6-4, 4-6, 11-9; Phuong Phu-Yin Zhu, F, beat Millie P-Garret-Tan M, 7-5, 8-6

MIXED

Doubles—David Le-Sabrina Wang, F, beat George Anthony-Dalena Tran, 7-5, 7-5.

Bainbridge 6, O’Dea/Holy Names 5

Girls Singles—Catherine Allen, HN, beat Jordan Ferguson, B, 6-1, 6-2; Anya Rankes, HN, beat Sammi Jiang, B, 6-1, 6-4; Cello Lockwood, HN, beat Ellie Van Slyke, B, 6-0, 6-0.

Boys Singles—Matt Alderson, B, beat Joe McRoberts, O, 6-3, 6-2; Keet Curtis, B, beat Johnny Oschner, O, 6-0, 6-0; Ben DeVries, B, beat Kyle Gertler, O, 6-0, 6-0.

Girls Doubles—Celina Schuler-Caroline Hennes, HN, beat Tara Nikomborirak-Quinn Dassell, B, 6-0, 6-0; Allison Lietdke-Sara Skrobut, HN, beat Elizabeth Viele-Cranny Curtis, B, 6-0, 6-4.

Boys Doubles—Noland Pelly-Nick Miner, B, beat Charlie Ralston-Trey Popp, O, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4; Eli Wagner-Holt Ogden, B, beat Thomas Badart-Alex Kures, O, 6-3, 6-0.

Mixed Doubles—Jordan Jackson-Jarret Grimm, B, beat Charlotte Robinson-Philippe Alvarez, O/HN, 6-0, 6-1.

Lakeside 10, Seattle Prep 1

Girls Singles—Viv Daniel, L, beat Mary Pat Lee, SP, 6-0, 6-1; Molly Guo, L, beat Meghan Zech, SP, 6-2, 6-0; Genevieve Payzer, L, beat Emma Brethauer, SP, 6-0, 6-1.

Boys Singles—Daniel Park, L, beat Luke Targett, SP, 6-1, 6-1; David Lu, L, beat Matt Zech, SP, 6-2, 6-1.

Girls Doubles—Nikki Labell-Prachi Keni, L, beat Emily Savidge-Mary Ann Santucci, SP, 6-3, 6-3; Maddie McReynolds-Sarah Newhall, SP, beat Amy Wang-Nadia Khan, 6-3, 1-6, 7-5.

Boys Doubles—Trey Von Gortler-Eli Fonseca, L, beat Matteo Guillot de Suiderat-Cooper Brethauer, SP, 6-0, 6-1; Hayden Clark-Allen Yang, L, beat Alex Smith-Joe Campbell, SP, 6-0, 6-1.

Mixed Doubles—John Wojciehowski-Isha Bodas, L, beat Dakota Person-Ryan Brunette, SP, 6-3, 6-4.