GIRLS

Roosevelt 7, Bothell 0

Singles—Hannah Frediksen, beat Chelsea Dinndorf, 6-1, 6-0; Molly Evans, beat Keeton Mayes, 6-0, 6-1; Alex Turnure, beat Madi Pappas, 6-0, 6-1; Avery Connell, beat Carmen Ngo, 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles—Izzy Mason-Julia Mirick, beat Madi Mackenzie-Lauren Agler, 6-3, 6-0; Claire Teranishi-Sophie Rucki, beat Nicole Bohra-Kelby Pierce, 6-3, 6-3; Hannah Joss-Erin Berry, beat Maya Musfasa-Bonnie Ho, 6-4, 7-6(7-3).

    Most Read Stories

Puyallup 4, Graham-Kapowsin 1

Singles—Anna Flury, P, beat Shaylo Coquinco, GK, 6-1, 6-0; Aiessa Moffett, P, beat Camille Jones, GK, 6-2, 6-3.

Doubles—Jamies Larson-Lindsey Walker, P, beat Megan Hagerty-Micha Spurgeon, GK, 6-3, 6-3; Abby Kocks-Elise Scacciotti, GK, beat Kayla Callanan-Francesca Ciofi, P, 6-2, 6-3; Jordan Kim-Khirah Eddington, P, beat Rebecca Cooper-Rebbeka Sluyter, GK, 6-0, 6-2.

COED

Nathan Hale 7, Cleveland 4

Boys singles—Rudoolfa Baba, C, beat Eli Metz, 6-3, 6-3; Dylan MacDuff, NH, beat Jay Sebial, 7-6(5), 6-1; Nathan Lowe, NH, beat Justin Hoang, 6-0, 6-0.

Girls singles—Monica Lui, C, beat won by default; Emmaline Johns, NH, beat Angel Liu, 6-4, 6-3; Angela Lee, C, beat Eiryn Renouard, 7-6(1), 6-4.

Boys doubles—Joe Duffy-Stuart Earle, NH, beat Kevin Ha-Johnson Nguyen, 6-3, 6-0; James Davis-Valentin Monfort-Schaeffer, NH, beat Tai Mach-Nathan Chong, 6-4, 6-1.

Girls doubles— Maria Perla-Minh Tran, NH, beat Joerene Aviles-Minh Tam Pham, 6-4, 6-3; Anita Zhen-Elizabeth Chung, C, beat Ali Roberts-Kimi Blocker, 0-6, 6-2, 1-0 (5)

Mixed doubles—Christina Tran-Morten Leutie, NH, beat Winly Tang-Dennis Ho, 6-1, 6-2

Eastside Catholic 7, Chief Sealth 4

Boys singles—Conall Komenda, EC, beat John Waelful, CS, 6-3, 6-1; Andres Rincon, EC, beat Zach Anderson, CS, 6-1, 6-1; Matthew Kouthong, CS, beat Max Nelson, EC, 6-2, 6-0.

Girls singles—Marie Nguyen, CS, beat Sam Haubeil, EC, 7-5, 6-2; Claire Ducharme, EC, beat Amelia Aumot, CS, 6-2, 6-0; Makenna George, EC, beat Randi Rawkin, CS, 6-0, 6-0.

Boys doubles—Chase Crittenden-Zayden Miller, EC, beat Joe Sonofelo-Dave Lu, CS, 6-1, 6-4; Oscar Aguirre-Tim Wo, CS, beat Harley Kirsch-Brian Binz, EC, 7-6 (7-3), 6-2.

Girls doubles—Megan Bastian-Rachael DeCaires, EC, beat Allison Steele-Millie Peat-Garrett, CS, 6-0, 6-0; Eve Hormuth-Georgia Sampson, EC, beat Nadine Paltep-Mari Reed, CS, 6-4, 6-4.


Mixed doubles—Dalena Tran-W. Anderson, CS, beat Abby Peterson-Jerome Siangco, EC, 6-1, 6-3.

O’Dea/Holy Names 6, Seattle Prep 5

Boys singles—Joe McRoberts, O, beat Daniel Galindo Navarro, SP, 6-1, 6-0; Johnny Ochsner, O, Matt Zech, SP, 7-5, 6-4; Matteo Guillot de Suideraut, SP, beat Kyle Gurtler, 6-1, 6-3.

Girls
singles—Catherine Allen, HN, beat Emily Savidge, SP, 6-0, 6-0; Cello Lockwood, HN, beat Emma Brethauer, SP, 6-0, 6-0; Anha Renkes, HN, beat Mary Ann Santucci, SP, 6-4, 6-1.

Boys doubles—Elliot Allen-Cooper Brethauer, SP, beat Trey Popp-Charlie Ralston, O, 3-6, 6-2, 0-6; Ryan Burnette-Alex Smith, SP, beat Alex Kures-Thomas Badart, O, 6-2, 6-4.

Girls doubles—Caroline Hennes-Celina Schuler, HN, beat Meghan Zech-Mary Pat Lee, SP,6-4, 4-6, 6-4; Maddie McReynolds-McKenzie Frazier, SP, beat Abbey Miller-Sara Scrobut, HN, 6-3, 6-4.

Mixed doubles—Dakota Peterson-Surafel Techane, SP, beat Juanita Graham-Adam Kures, HN/O, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4.