Girls

Wesco 4A District tournament

At Cedarcrest GC (par 70)

Team scores—Kamiak 431 strokes, Lake Stevens 468, Snohomish 500, Mount Vernon 507, Jackson 551, Lynnwood 604, Edmond-Woodway 675, Arlington 678, Cascade 754, Mariner 805, Monroe 909.

Individuals

1, Rene Kwak, Kamiak, 84 strokes.

2, Anna Lundquist, Lake Stevens, 84.

3, Hannah Lee, Kamiak, 84.

4, Olivia Kim, Kamiak, 87.

5, Marli Koba, Mariner, 87.

6, Leah Shin, Jackson, 88.

7, Emily Roberts, Snohomish, 89.

8, Katherine Choi. Kamiak, 89.

9, Emmi Modahl, Arlington, 90;

10, Mak Sundvor, Lake Stevens, 90.

11, Julia Elton, Lake Stevens, 91.

12, Simran Handa, Kamiak, 93

West Central/Southwest District tournament

At Gold Mountain (Olympic Course)

Class 4A

Individuals (top 11 to state)—1,Lisa Zelaski, Bellarmine Prep, 75 strokes, 2, Ashley Pedigo, Skyview, 83; 3, Sarah Kopta, South Kitsap, 84; 4, Angelica Bogue, Jefferson, 86; 5, Molly Bilsborough, Camas, 87; 6 (tie) Connie Wang, Camas, Michaela Brown, Tahoma, 88; 8 (tie) Tianna Ford, Yelm, Maddie Miller, 89; 10 (tie) Rachel Geringer, Gig Harbor, Riet Sas, Gig Harbor 90.

Class 3A.

Individuals (top 9 to state)—1, Faith Harrdersen, Enumclaw, 87 strokes; 2 (tie), Ahreum Yang, Mount Vernon, Morgan Anthony, Columbia River, Addie Hedge, Kennedy Catholic, 92; 5, Kaitlyn Michaelson, Praire, 95; 6 (tie) Kayli Thompson, Kelso, Isabelle WeneAut, Mount Vernon, 96; 8 (tie) Rachelle Navarro, Kennedy Catholic, Lydia Hedge, Kennedy Catholic 97. *Jaymie Petony, Shelton, *Lexi Dechon, Enumclaw, 100

*Alternates-to-state tournament

.

Boys

3A District tournament

At Everett Golf and Country Club

Team scores—Meadowdale 405 (strokes), Stanwood 413, Shorewood 431, Ferndale 432, Marysville-Getchell 440, Oak Harbor 440.

Individuals—1, Trent Jones, Shorecrest, 72 (strokes); 2, Tanner Lester, Ferndale, 75; T-3, Halen Davis, St, 77; T-3, Matt Jensen, Mountlake Terrace, 77; T-3, Jamie Wright, Sh, 77; 6, Gage St. John, MG, 78; 7, Trevor Frisby, M, 79; T-8, Quinton Borseth, St, 80; T-8, Nathan Glazewski, M, 80; T-8, Joey Haughney, M, 80; T-8, Jack Stutz, M, 80; T-8, Chase Anderson, St, 80; 13, Cody Sigvartson, St, 81; T-14, Mike Jensen, MLT, 82; T-14, Taylor Gildersleeve, Glacier Peak, 82; T-14, Mac Kerfoot, OH, 82; T-14, Stuart Schachle, Sh, 82; 18, Josh Reines, GP, 83; T-19, Ethan Anderson, GP, 84; T-19 Daniel Erickson, F, 84; T-19, Steven Timm, OH, 84.

West Central/Southwest District tournament

At Gold Mountain (Olympic Course)

Class 4A

Individuals (top 11 to state)—1, Brett Manke, Bellarmine Prep, 72 strokes; 2, Collin Bordeaux, Bellarmine Prep, 73; 3 (tie), Mason Koch, Kentwood, Andrew Hansen, Central Kitsap 76; 5, Michael Sibbett, Stadium, 78; 6 (tie) Brett Ball, Camas, Dax Wallat, Beamer, 79; 8, Logan Hanson, Union, 80; 9, Chase Southworth, Tahoma, 80; 10 (tie), Davis Gullikson, Curtis, Hunter Hechtman, Curtis, 81. *Isaac Foster, Kentlake, *Brendan McCauley, Olympia, *Brady Nash ,Skyview 81.

Class 3A.

Individuals (top 7 to state)—1, Blaine Gilmore, Kelso, 73 strokes; 2, Jake Ryerson, Kennedy Catholic, 75; 3, Kolton Tinney, Enumclaw, 78; 4, Evan Galando, Kennedy Catholic, 80; 5 (tie) Weston Park, Praire, Quinn Williams, Bonney Lake, Nick Ayers, Columbia River, 82. *Carsten Olufson, Decatur, Tucker Reilly, Praire, Reid Maahs, Praire, 83.

*Alternates-to-state tournament