Leading times for all classifications, reported to Washington Interscholastic Swim Coaches Association, through Oct. 29:

50-yard freestyle

1, Anna Keane, Meadowdale, 24.09

2, Elisa Fang, Newport, 24.33

3, Julia Sanders, Hockinson, 24.34

4, Djenne Dickens, Edmonds-Woodway, 24.44

5, Mackenna Briggs, Liberty, 24.54

100 free

1, Anna Keane, Meadowdale, 52.57

2, Monica Bottelberghe, Columbia River, 52.93

3, Hannah Taylor, Marysville-Pilchuck, 53.24

4, Elisa Fang, Newport, 53.26

5, Emma Chard, Foss, 53.64

200 free

1, Hannah Taylor, Marysville-Pilchuck, 1:54.94

2, Nicole Weinman, Richland, 1:55.92

3, Kalena Laurent, Cascade (Everett), 1:56.20

4, Addie Chambers, Lakeside, 1:56.50

5, Felicity Cann, Stadium, 1:56.77

500 free

1, Addie Chambers, Lakeside, 5:08.13

2, Nicole Weinman, Richland, 5:10.31

3, Lisa Bratton, Richland, 5:10.57

4, Kay Sterner, Bainbridge, 5:13.32

5, Brianna Lucien, Mariner, 5:15.62

100 backstroke

1, Lisa Bratton, Richland, 56.88

2, Grace Wold, Mercer Island, 57.80

3, Kaela McKee, Jackson, 58.64

4, Hannah Taylor, Marysville-Pilchuck, 58.79

5, Caitlin Cox, Mercer Island, 59.35

100 breaststroke

1, Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor, 1:05.88

2, Emma Chard, Foss, 1:06.74

3, Mackenna Briggs, Liberty, 1:07.78

4, Jocelyn Crawford, Garfield, 1:07.80

5, Leah Fisk, Mercer Island, 1:07.82

100 butterfly

1, Hannah Taylor, Marysville-Pilchuck, 57.30

2, Stephanie Tixier, Hanford, 57.53

3, Kalena Laurent, Cascade (Everett), 57.62

4, Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor, 57.77

5, Lorea Gwo, Newport, 58.21

200 individual medley

1, Lisa Bratton, Richland, 2:04.97

2, Grace Wold, Mercer Island, 2:07.60

3, Hannah Taylor, Marysville-Pilchuck, 2:08.78

4, Mackenna Briggs, Liberty, 2:09.03

5, Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor, 2:09.27

Diving

1, Caitlin Chambers, Garfield, 462.6

2, Shannon Engelbrecht, Bainbridge, 401.1

3, Danielle Freund, Southridge, 378.85

4, Ashley Knox, Kennedy Catholic, 377

5, Rachael Roberts, Woodinville, 357.7

200 medley relay

1, Newport, 1:51.29

2, Bainbridge, 1:51.72

3, Mercer Island, 1:51.75

4, Richland, 1:51.90

5, Issaquah, 1:54.45

200 free relay

1, Richland, 1:41.67

2, Mercer Island, 1:41.72

3, Central Kitsap, 1:42.36

4, Newport, 1:42.43

5, Cascade (Everett), 1:42.75

400 free relay

1, Richland, 3:40.13

2 (tie), Mercer Island and Newport, 3:42.80

4, Hanford, 3:43.05

5, Cascade (Everett), 3:43.21