Share story


Boys swimming


KingCo 4A


Bothell 125, Franklin 58


200 medley relay — Bothell (J. Lewis, E. Cramer, J. Dunbar, N. Arneson), 1:55.41. 200 free — Chris Winchell, B, 1:53.39. 200 IM — Matt Collier, B, 1:53.39. 50 free — John Campbell, B, 28.51. Diving — Andy Conaway, B, 150.05. 100 fly — Raymond Louie, F, 1:14.99. 100 free — Josef Dunbar, B, 59.39. 500 free — Chris Winchell, B, 4:53.20. 200 free relay — Bothell (J. Lewis, T. Britten, J. Dunbar, D. Cooley), 1:51.56. 100 back — Collier, B, 1:02.74. 100 breast — Nick Anderson, B, 1:19. 400 free relay — Bothell (Campbell, T. Mozingo, Winchell, Collier), 3:55.43.


Garfield 136, Woodinville 49


200 medley relay — Garfield (BJ Johnson, Erin Warren, A. Flacco, James Mattson) 1:54.22. 200 free — Johnson, G, 1:50.21*. 200 IM — Warren, G, 2:06.59. 50 free — Mattson, G, :22.89. Diving — Reed Lewis, G, 147.30. 100 fly — Ed Fulton, G, 1:00.45. 100 free — Warren, G, :51.37. 500 free — Johnson, G, 5:12.77. 200 free relay — Garfield (C. Guy, S. McIntire, Flacco, Fulton) 1:42.74. 100 back — Dane Deehr, W, 1:01.73. 100 breast — Mattson, G, 1:05.08. 400 free relay — Garfield (Warren, McIntire, Mattson, Johnson) 3:38.26.


Metro League


Seattle Prep 113, Bainbridge 57


200 medley relay — Seattle Prep (Leif Moe-Lobeda, Alex Beyer, Paolo Benvenuto, Patrick Goodwin) 1:44.20*. 200 free — Beyer, SP, 1:52.58. 200 IM — John Lorenzen, SP, 2:07.54. 50 free — Jake Santelli, B, :23.11. Diving — not contested. 100 fly — Benvenuto, SP, :54.63*; Austin Hallet, B, :55.72*. 100 free — Bobby Lorenzen, SP, :51.11. 500 free — John Lorenzen, SP, 5:08.40. 200 free relay — Seattle Prep (Bobby Lorenzen, John Lorenzen, Beyer, Goodwin) 1:36.54. 100 back — Santelli, B, :56.94*. 100 breast — Beyer, SP, 1:04.86. 400 free relay — Seattle Prep (Bobby Lorenzen, Patrick Mondello, Lohn Lorenzen, Benvenuto) 3:30.98.


Coed swimming


*State-qualifying time


Metro League


Nathan Hale 182, Rainier Beach/Cleveland 15


GIRLS


Team scores — Nathan Hale 139, Rainier Beach/Cleveland 5


200 medley relay — Nathan Hale (Williams, Behrens, Eberhart, Nelson), 2:2814. 200 free — Kailey Wolf, NH, 2:17.05. 200 IM — Kelea Somerton, NH, 2:35.51. 50 free — Mary Drobka, NH, 32.98. 100 fly — Maria Carzajal, NH, 1:10.56. 100 free — Christina Balarezo, NH, 1:11.86. 500 free — Johanna Spitzer, NH, 6:12.37. 200 free relay — Nathan Hale (Cairns, Larson, Safer, Arnhart), 2:23.22. 100 back — Nagisa Nguyen, NH, 1:28.98. 100 breast — Lydia Caulfield, NH, 1:22.14. 400 free relay — Nathan Hale (Claudia Spitzer, Emily Safer, Becca Manwiller-Thompson, Wolf).


BOYS


Team scores — Nathan Hale 143, Rainier Beach/Cleveland 10


200 medley relay — Nathan Hale (Matt Cohen, Eric Unyun, Tobin Martin, Nick Allen), 2:03.59. 200 free — Jeremy Caci, NH, 2:14.49. 200 IM — Mark Williams, NH, 2:42.76. 50 free — Martin, NH, 26.40. 100 fly — Allen, NH, 1:05.93. 100 free — Zack Smith, NH, 1:02.59. 500 free — Brian Zumeta, NH, 6:35.97. 200 free relay — Nathan Hale (Nathan Adams, Ben Burkhalter, Chase Callen, Cohen), 2:01.30. 100 back — Jim Cairns, NH, 1:23.79. 100 breast — Paul Fields, NH, 1:18.02. 400 free relay — Nathan Hale (Zumeta, Aaron Stotler, Alex Tilden, Caci), 4:17.43.


O’Dea/Holy Names 213, Bishop Blanchet 127


GIRLS


Team scores — Holy Names 116, Bishop Blanchet 54


200 medley relay — Holy Names (Gasca, Bulkley, Holman, Urda) 2:09.04 . 200 free — Hall, HN, 1:58.07 . 200 IM — Bush, HN, 2:16.43. 50 free — Hall, HN, :25.54. 100 fly — Holman, 1:03.66. 100 free — Marquiss, B, :58.18. 500 free — Bush, HN, 5:18.89. 200 free relay — Holy Names (Westbrook, Kelleher, Walton, Hall) 1:47.04. 100 back — Gasca, HN, 1:11.04. 100 breast — Walton, HN, 1:16.91. 400 free relay — Holy Names (Kerkof, Rikerkof, Tupper, Bush) 4:04.80.


BOYS


Team scores — O’Dea 97, Bishop Blanchet 73


200 medley relay — O’Dea (Hummel, Livingston, Falaniko, Jackson) 1:46.54. 200 free — Falaniko, OD, 1:49.15*. 200 IM — Jaeger, BB, 2:13.12. 50 free — Holmes, BB, :24.33. 100 fly — Morales, BB, :58.87. 100 free — Hummel, OD, :50.37. 500 free — Jaeger, BB, 5:08.61. 200 free relay — O’Dea (Falaniko, Hummel, Falaniko, Jackson) 1:33.65*. 100 back — Fleming, BB, 1:00.36. 100 breast — Morales, BB, 1:04.14. 400 free relay — O’Dea (Falaniko, Kraber, Falaniko, Jackson) 3:32.59.


Lakeside 239, Ingraham 91


GIRLS


Team scores — Lakeside 123, Ingraham 47


200 medley relay — Lakeside (E. Ward, K. Chung, H. Johnson, E. Brandford) 2:07.73. 200 free — K. Hall, L, 2:15.72. 200 IM — J. Anderson, I, 2:32.24. 50 free — C. Bethlahmy, L, 26.76. 100 fly — Johnson, L, 1:16.08. 100 free — E. Fitzharris, L, 1:02.11. 500 free — K. Ehni, L, 5:40.59. 200 free relay — Lakeside (J. Mahoney, Chung, A. Goodman, Hall) 1:58.52. 100 back — Bethlahmy, L, 1:05.15. 100 breast — H. Jansen, L, 1:19.06. 400 free relay — Lakeside (Bethlahmy, Ward, K. Peyton, Goodman) 4:23.16.


BOYS


Team scores — Lakeside 116, Ingraham 44


200 medley relay — Lakeside (G. Crynes, E. Griffiths, A. Brandfor, Z. Lundin) 1:53.54. 200 free — Crynes, L, 2:00.52. 200 IM — M. Ricci, L, 2:26.98. 50 free — Griffiths, L, 23.29. 100 fly — B. Rollins, L, 1:01.05. 100 free — P. Bottheim, I, 58.08 . 500 free — M. Popkin, L, 7:11.63 . 200 free relay — Lakeside (Crynes, Lundin, Popkin, M. Badura) 1:49.39. 100 back — Crynes, L, 1:01.12. 100 breast — Ricci, L, 1:14.97. 400 free relay — Ingraham (Bottheim, W. Klassen, N. Baker, M. McIntire) 4:00.72.