Girls

Woodinville 6, Shorewood 1

Singles—Moriah Austin, W, beat Daniella Brengelmann, 6-0, 6-0; Britta Springer, W, beat Ellie Allen Hatch, 6-2, 6-0; Naveena Sathiyamoorthy, W, beat Marija Feller, 6-2, 6-2; Caroline Miller, W, beat Genevieve O’Malley, 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles—Kelsie Mosebar/Olivia Banks, W, beat Yuanne Corbett/Jenny Ahn, 6-2, 6-3; Jordan Matthews/Lauryn Stafford, W, beat Emily Wright/Amy Buswell, 6-4, 6-3; Jelena Bojic/Lilly Brons, S, beat Julienne Renne/Lia Koklic, 6-7 (4), 6-1, 1-0 (10-6).

Jefferson 5, Emerald Ridge 0

Singles—Erica Lee, J, beat Autumn McVay, 6-2, 6-1; Kayla Stellick, J, beat Ashley Grenon, 6-2, 6-3.

Doubles—Cindy Park/Crystal Lee, J, beat Nicki Hartman/Navriti Sharma, 6-1, 6-1; Coco Hernandez-Tagoe/Gloria Oh, J, beat Nicolette Metz/Katie Goodin, 6-1, 6-1; Rileigh Qualls/Makaylie Moore, J, beat Kaelyn Sheppard/Jordan Loucks, 6-0, 6-0.

Puyallup 4, Lincoln 1

Singles—Anna Flury, P, beat Alexis Choy, 6-0, 6-0; Aiessa Moffett, P, beat Debra Barclay, 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles—Miriam Cabrera/Lilly Lee, L, beat Lindsey Walker/Jamie Larson, 6-3, 6-4; Kayla Callanan/Francesca Ciofi, P, beat Julia Pham/Kariann Phaisan, 6-1, 6-4; Jordan Kim/Khirah Eddington, P, beat Yanira Suarez/Naravie Phaisan, 6-1, 6-0.

Charles Wright Academy 5, Eatonville 0

Singles—Schorno, beat Forler, 2-6, 6-3, 10-8; Gonzalez, beat Price, 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles—Ge-Kelly, beat Pate-Baker, 6-3, 6-3; Gass-He, beat Brandt-Gacke, 6-0, 6-1; Seol-Patel, beat Henley-Schoepf, 6-1, 6-0.

Coed

Seattle Prep 6, Bishop Blanchet 5

GIRLS

Singles—Natalie Phillips, BB, beat Emma Brethauer, 6-2, 6-4; Mary Ann Santucci, SP, beat Jackie O’Reilly, 6-3, 6-4; Sarah Newhall, SP, beat Lauren Herber, 6-7, 6-3, 6-1

Doubles— Erica Blume-Marielle Trumbauer, BB, beat Mary Pat Lee-Meghan Zech, 7-6, 6-4; Maddie McReynolds-McKenzie Frazier, SP, beat Katie Odland-Gabi Hampson, 7-5, 6-1.

BOYS

Singles—Luke Targett, SP, beat Brad McGinnis, 6-3, 6-3; Ollie Anderson, BB, beat Daniel Galindo Navarro, 6-4, 6-1; Tommy Kane, BB, beat Matt Zech, 4-6, 7-5, 7-6

Doubles—Elliot Allen-Matteo Guillot de Suideraut, SP, beat Phillip Barber-Stephen Saltvig, 6-3, 6-2; Cooper Brethauer-Ryan Brunette, SP, beat Alex Johnson-Ian Peterson, 6-4, 7-6.

MIXED

Doubles—Christina Blackbourne-Cameron Young, BB, beat Dakota Peterson-Surafel Techane, 3-6, 7-6, 6-1.

West Seattle 7, Cleveland 4

Boys singles—Michael Lee, WS, beat Rudolfa Baba, 7-6 (0), 6-2; Nick Sturman, WS, beat Jay Sebial, 6-0, 6-1; Matthew Lee, WS, beat Justin Hoang, 6-0, 6-0.

Boys doubles—Kevin Ha/Johnson Nguyen, C, beat Gavin Penor/Caelin Schaeffer, 3-6, 6-4, 1-0 (5); Tai Mach/Nathan Chong, C, beat Nathaniel Livingston/Patrick Nguyen, 6-1, 6-2.

Girls singles—Katie Lacayo, WS, beat Monica Lui, 6-2, 6-1; August Carow, WS, beat Angel Liu, 6-0, 6-2; Megan Duong, WS, beat Angela Lee, 6-2, 6-2.

Girls doubles—Minh Tam Pham/Joerene Aviles, C, beat Maddie Miller/Karla Najera, 6-0, 6-2; Anita Zhen/Elizabeth Chung, C, beat Sydney Cramer/Hayoung Cho, 6-0, 6-0.

Mixed doubles—Justina Lang/Joey Kane, WS, beat Winly Tang/Wilson Yip, 6-4, 4-6, 1-0 (4).