Girls

SPSL 2A Tournament

Round of 16

Singles—Carly Lange, Sumner, beat Briana Sayler, White River, 6-0, 6-3; Eva Pak, Clover Park, beat Danielle Carr, White River, 6-4, 6-2; Lauren Baker, Sumner, beat Holly White, Washington, score not reported; Laura Miculinich, White River, beat Grace Yim, Washington, score not reported; Abby Paris, Fife, beat Hannah Rector, Steilacoom, score not reported; Hara Chin, Franklin Pierce, beat Kym Powell, Washington, score not reported; Allison Pak, Fife, beat Meraisha Larsen, Franklin Pierce, score not reported; Crista Magaway, Steilacoom, beat Mel Brisendine, Sumner, score not reported.

Doubles—Manaois-Ortiz, Washington, beat Ross-Lim, Franklin Pierce, 6-2, 6-0; Williams-Ongoco, Washington, beat Chachere-Gundao, Steilacoom, 6-3, 6-1; Kuntz-Cabal, Steilacoom, beat Smith-Smith, Sumner, 6-1, 7-5; Davis-Kallinen, Fife, beat Howard-Crawford, Steilacoom, 6-2, 7-6; Williams-Phillips, White River, beat Ishiguro-Hungate, Fife, 6-2, 6-0; Roberts-Walsh, Sumner, beat Reed-Jackson, Franklin Pierce, 6-0, 6-3; Kyllo-Gianni, Sumner, beat Turley-Penorio, White River, 5-7, 6-3, 6-2; Floyd-Bivins, Franklin Pierce, beat Nitz-McElwain, Fife, 6-0, 6-2.

Quarterfinals

Singles—Carly Lange, Sumner, beat Eva Pak, Clover Park, 6-0, 6-0; Lauren Baker, Sumner, beat Laura Miculinich, White River, 6-3, 6-1; Hara Chin, Franklin Pierce, beat Addy Parris, Fife, 6-3, 6-3; Crista Magaway, Steilacoom, beat Allison Pak, Fife, 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles—Manaois-Ortiz, Washington, beat Williams-Ongoco, Washington, 6-3, 6-2; Kuntz-Cabal, Steilacoom, Steilacoom, beat Davis-kallinen, Fife, 7-5, 6-3; Roberts-Walsh, Sumner, beat Williams-Phillips, 6-0, 6-3; Floyd-Bivins, Franklin Pierce, beat Kyllo-Gianni, Sumner, 6-4, 5-7, 6-3.

Semi-finals

Singles—Carly Lange, Sumner, beat Lauren Baker, Sumner, 6-2, 6-3; Crista Magaway, Steilacoom, beat Hara Chin, Franklin Pierce, 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles—Manaois-Ortiz, Washington, beat Kuntz-Cabal, Steilacoom, score not reported; Floyd-Bivins, Franklin Pierce, beat Roberts-Walsh, Sumner, score not reported.

3rd-4th place

Singles—Lauren Baker, Sumner, beat Hara Chin, Franklin Pierce, 4-6, 6-4, 7-5; Mel Brisdendine, Sumner, beat Addy Paris, Fife, 6-4, 6-1.

Doubles—Roberts-Walsh, Sumner, beat Kuntz-Cabal, Steilacoom, 6-4, 4-6, 6-3; Davis-Kallinen, Fife, beat Kyllo-Gianni, Sumner, 6-3, 6-7, 7-6.

Championship

Singles—Carly Lange, Sumner, beat Crista Magaway, Steilacoom, 6-1, 6-3.

Doubles—Floyd-Bivins, Franklin Pierce, beat Manaois-Ortiz, Washington, 7-5, 3-6, 6-3.