Boys

Auburn Riverside 18, Vashon 0 (Michael Lucchesi, AR, 4 goals, 4 assists; Gordon Nelson, AR, 2 goals; Kolten Rosin, AR, 2 goals; Jake Braden, AR, 2 goals; Quinault Mackey, AR, 2 goals; Jaron Scarbrough, AR, 3 saves; Marques Stendahl, V, 11 saves)

Sehome-Bellingham 17, Providence 10 (Aidan Walsh, P, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Alex Wartes, P, 3 goals, 6 ground balls; Matthew Morris, P, 3 goals, 2 assists, 9 ground balls; Michael Walsh, P, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Jackson Morris, P, 11 saves)

Lakeside 11, Kennedy Catholic 7 (Peter Bromley, L, 3 goals, 1 assist; Matt Bell, L, 2 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Michael Drucker, L, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Cory Foulk, L, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Jack Powell, L, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Adam Strigenz, L 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Jake Ephron, L, 5 ground balls; Lewis Page, L, 7 saves)

    Most Read Stories

Southridge 9, Union 8 (Kess Collins, S, 3 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Mario Midili, S, 3 goals, 1 assist, 9 ground balls; Charles Williams, S, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Michael Hubbard, S, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Ries Cope, S, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Ryan Fahrendorf, S, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Graham Mix, S, 11 saves; Trey Chambers, U, 4 goals; Nathan Lindquist, U, 2 goals; Andrew Harrah, U, 1 goal, 1 assist; Jack Lamey, U, 1 goal; Payton Summers, U, 1 assist; Dominic Mendez, U, 12 saves)

Eastlake 13, Woodinville 5 (Chase Barlow, E, 3 goals, 3 assists, 6 ground balls; Jeff Belleba, E, 3 goals; Nathan Haynes, E, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Maxton MacLachan, E, 2 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Cory Flynn, E, 2 goals; Cullen Payne, E, 1 goal, 2assists; Abe Escarda, E, 4 saves; Connor Sihon, E, 4 saves; Ethan Vastbinder, W, 1 goal, 1 ground balls; Alex Blue, W, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Zander Kipp, W, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Emerson D’Aoust, W, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Thomas Cast, W, 6 saves; Alex Irizarry, W, 2 saves)

Kamiak 11, Everett 9 (Miles Craggs, K, 4 goals, 1 assist; Liew Rust, K, 3 goals, 1 assist; Tyler Keele, K, 2 goals, 3 assists; Ian Carlson, K, 6 saves; Sean Hess, E, 3 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Justin Beretta, E, 2 goals, 2 assists; Bradly Strong, E, 6 saves)

Blanchet 10, Newport 9 OT (no scoring detail)

Bothell-Inglemoor 7, Snohomish 6 (Sean Hanrahan, BI, 3 goals, 1 assist; AJ Peacocke, BI, 2 goals; Jacob Beck, BI 1 goal; Dale Goong, BI, 1 goal, 3 assists; Rilyn Gherardini, BI, 8 saves; Miles Russon, S, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Jake Berg, S, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Elliott McIntyre, S, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Jake Cartwright, BI, 10 ground balls; Noah Palmaffy, S, 11 saves)

Skyline 12, Southridge (Ore.) 12 (Andy Hutchings, SKY, 2 goals, 1 assist; Mike Cowin, SKY, 2 goals; Tyler Jonston, SKY, 2 goals; Charlie Kurtenbach, SKY, 3 goals; Connor Hoke, SKY, 2 goals; Connor Bechtel, SKY, 1 goals; Chris Bechtel, SKY, 1 assist; Jeff Harris, SKY, 1 assist; Kyle Kuberski SKY, 3 saves; Rob Hild, SKY, 2 saves)

Claremont (B.C.) 9, Bellevue 8 (Hank Bethke, B, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Eric Haehl, B, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Joe Bethke, B, 1 goal; Chase Birkeland, B, 1 goal; Augie Fratt, B, 1 goal; Garrett Moffatt, B, 1 goal, 1 gorund ball; Jason Monahan, B, 3 ground balls; Cole Cansler, B, 1 save)

Faith Lutheran (Nev.) 9, Issaquah 4 (Zach Fritz, IS, 2 goals; Mikey Giannopulos, IS, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Cody Klansic, IS, 1 goal; Jordan Dondoyano, IS, 4 saves)

Mercer Island 19, Sunset (Ore.) 5 (Peter Mahony, MI, 3 goals, 4 assists, 1 ground balls; Devlin Conway, MI, 2 goals, 2 assists, 8 ground balls; Reid Fuhr, MI, 3 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Brett Bottomley, MI, 2 goals, 2 assists; 5 ground balls; Cooper Johnson, MI, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Evan Condon, MI, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Mitch Stickney, MI, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Chase York, MI, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Kiernan Coles, MI, 1 goal; Jack Counihan, MI, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Parker Bannister, MI, 1 goal; Benji Rothenberg, MI, 10 saves; Ezra Tillenger, MI, 2 saves; Wyatt Thompson, S, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Jeff Bieber, S, 1 goal; Tillman Gallagher, S, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Drew Gamroth, S, 1 goal; Caden Carter, S, 1 assist, ground balls; Nial Peters, S, 6 saves; Tristan Aimotti, S, 6 saves)

Northwest Invitational at Mercer Island

Centennial (Nev.) 7, at Jesuit (Ore.) 18 (no scoring detail)

Lakeridge (Ore.) 14, Palo Verde (Nev.) 7 (no scoring detail)

Coronado (Calif.) 12, New Westminster (B.C.) 6 (no scoring detail)

Girls

Ballard 11, Mukilteo 10 (Ellie Bergeron, B, 5 goals, 7 ground balls, 9 draw controls; Dorothy Elliott, B, 4 goals, 1 assist, 6 ground balls, 3 draw controls; Katy Graham, B, 10 saves; Melanie Rizzotti, M, 4 goals, 1 assist, 9 draw controls; Madison Rutledge, M, 4 goals; Kennedy Newman, M, 22 saves)

Lake Sammamish 14, Mercer Island 4 (Emily Sokol, LS, 5 goals; Alex Johnson, LS, 2 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball, 3 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Jesse Clinch, LS, 2 goals; Korbyn Stahl, LS, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball, 2 draw controls; Sarah Wyrick, LS, 2 goals, 1 caused turnover; Madilyn Hunter, LS, 1 goal, 7 ground balls, 2 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Hannah Linskey, LS, 8 ground balls, 1 draw control, 4 caused turnovers; Anna Cerley, LS, 4 saves; Hannah Pavorsky, MI, 2 goals, 6 ground balls, 5 draw controls, 2 cuased turnovers; June Kissell, MI, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Allessandra Dunbar, MI, 4 saves)