Results and schedule for the boys soccer state playoffs.

Class 4A

FIRST ROUND

Camas 1, Skyline 0, SO

Inglemoor 4, Puyallup 3, SO

    Most Read Stories

Richland 3, Stadium 0

Snohomish 3, Federal Way 0

Jefferson 5, Mariner 2

Ferris 4, Mount Rainier 2

Union 2, Davis 9

Roosevelt 3, Central Kitsap 2, OT

QUARTERFINALS

Roosevelt 3, Richland 1

Jefferson 1, Inglemoor 0

Snohomish 3, Camas 1

Union 3, Ferris 1

FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

Jefferson 3, Snohomish 0

Union 2, Roosevelt 1

SATURDAY

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Third-fourth, Snohomish (19-2) vs. Roosevelt (13-6-2), noon

Championship, Jefferson (17-0-4) vs. Union (16-2-4), 4 p.m.

Class 3A

FIRST ROUND

Bainbridge 1, Kennedy Catholic 0

Bonney Lake 1, Lakeside 0

Hanford 1, Juanita 0

Kennewick 3, Enumclaw 2

Glacier Peak 2, Chief Sealth 1

Shorecrest 2, Liberty 0

Hazen 3, Mountain View 2

Shorewood 1, Wilson 0

QUARTERFINALS

Shorecrest 4, Hazen 1

Bainbridge 4, Glacier Peak 1

Bonney Lake 4, Shorewood 2

Hanford 2, Kennewick 1, SO

FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

Shorecrest 3, Bainbridge 2

Bonney Lake 3, Hanford 1

SATURDAY

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Third-fourth, Bainbridge (12-5) vs. Hanford (15-7), 10 a.m.

Championship, Shorecrest (16-3-4) vs. Bonney Lake (17-3), 2 p.m.

Class 2A

FIRST ROUND

Tyee 4, Capital 1

Franklin Pierce 1, Archbishop Murphy 0, SO

Sedro-Woolley 2, Hockinson 0

Sumner 2, Olympic 1

Bellingham 2, North Kitsap 1

Ridgefield 3, Kingston 1

Cheney 2, West Valley (Yakima) 1

Grandview 4, East Valley (Spokane) 0

QUARTERFINALS

Cheney 2, Grandview 1

Ridgefield 1, Bellingham 0

Sedro-Woolley 1, Sumner 0

Tyee 2, Franklin Pierce 0

FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

Tyee 1, Sedro-Woolley 0, shootout

Cheney 3, Ridgefield 0

SATURDAY

At Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

Third-fourth, Ridgefield (18-4-1) vs. Sedro-Woolley (16-6-2), noon

Championship, Tyee (15-4-1) vs. Cheney (19-2), 4 p.m.

Class 1A

FIRST ROUND

Highland 2, Quincy 1, OT

Seattle Christian 1, Cascade Christian 0

University Prep 1, Hoquiam 0

Seattle Academy 1, White Salmon 0

Lynden Christian 2, Seton Catholic 0

Manson 1, Royal 0

Okanogan 8, Rochester 0

Chelan 6, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 0

QUARTERFINALS

Okanogan 4, University Prep 3

Chelan 4, Manson 3

Seattle Christian 4, Highland 3

Lynden Christian 1, Seattle Academy 0

FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

Seattle Christian 4, Okanogan 3

Chelan 2, Lynden Christian 0

SATURDAY

At Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

Third-fourth, Okanogan (13-9) vs. Lynden Christian (14-7-3), 10 a.m.

Championship, Seattle Christian (19-1) vs. Chelan (19-3-1), 2 p.m.