Leading scorers for Seattle-area players in games reported to The Seattle Times through Tuesday, Jan. 4 (minimum 7 games).

Boys

G Avg.
Antonio Cabanas, Muckleshoot Tribal 10 31.6
Brett Kingma, Jackson 10 31.1
Jerron Smith, Decatur 10 28.1
Gary Bell, Kentridge 11 25.4
Mitch Brewe, Seattle Prep 9 25.3
Salim Gloyd, Ballard 10 24.8
Cody Shackett, Cascade Christian 8 24.6
Zach Lavine, Bothell 9 24.6
Anthony Edwards, Lynnwood 10 23.8
Chris Bell, Bainbridge 9 23.6
Tony Wroten, Garfield 8 23.4
Mitch Penner, Kennedy Catholic 10 22.6
Cole Luckett, Auburn Riverside 9 22.2
Nick Price, Issaquah 10 21.8
Kevin Henderson, Auburn 9 21.6
Sekou Wiggs, O’Dea 8 21.5
Jaron Heck, Kentlake 9 21.1
TreVaunte Williams, Foster 10 21.0
Dom Holub, Puyallup 9 20.1
Dean Poplawski, Overlake 10 19.7
Tana Pritchard, Clover Park 7 19.6
Alex Wegner, Vashon Island 8 19.3
Jay Balmer, Puyallup 8 19.0
Adrian Davis, Mount Rainier 9 19.0
Jason Harrington, Redmond 10 18.9
Jimmy Keum, Lindbergh 7 18.4
Christian Behrens, Tahoma 9 18.3
Dallas Smith, Mount Si 10 18.3
DaVonte Lacy, Curtis 8 18.3
Nate Sikma, Bellevue 9 18.2
Cameron Grad, Auburn Riverside 8 18.1
Derek Jobe, Rogers 9 18.0
Austin O’Keefe, Jackson 10 17.8
Matt Staudacher, Lake Washington 7 17.6

Girls

G Avg.
Airashay Rogers, Hazen 7 27.4
Taylor Buie, Emerald Ridge 9 24.2
Gabby Evans, Nathan Hale 9 21.7
Nyasha Sarju, Garfield 7 21.1
Rachel Staudacher, Cedar Park Chr. 8 20.9
Caycee Creech, Cascade Christian 7 20.1
Kylie Huerta, Kentwood 9 19.9
Peyton Spencer, Granite Falls 9 19.8
Aminah Williams, Kennedy Catholic 10 19.7
Brittany McPhee, Mount Rainier 8 19.5
Margreet Barhoum, Meadowdale 10 18.9

Milana Davydov, Northwest Yeshiva 8 18.6

Kat Cooper, Auburn Riverside 9 18.6
Kari Luttinen, Seattle Prep 8 18.5
Arniesha Smith, Tyee 9 18.3
Beth Carlson, Archbishop Murphy 9 18.1
Sahara Hill, Foster 9 18.1
Taylor Peacocke, Inglemoor 8 17.9
Jae Shin, Mercer Island 11 17.5
Carli Elwin, Bonney Lake 8 17.5
Caitlin Carr, Auburn Mountainview 10 17.4
Nneka Nnadi, Spanaway Lake 10 17.4
Hailey Eddings, Mount Si 10 17.1
Sidney Rielly, Everett 10 17.1
Shyla Akins, Beamer 10 17.0
Dani Markwood, Sultan 7 17.0
Julia Young, Snohomish 9 16.8
Ty Burgess, Federal Way 7 16.7
Katie Buskey, Tahoma 10 16.7
Mokun Fajemisin, Lynnwood 11 16.5
Brooke Paulson, White River 7 16.1
Rani Wiegand, White River 7 15.9
Kendra Morrison, Eastlake 9 15.7