Washington state player of the year – J.R. Hasty, sr., Bellevue.


CLASS 4A



Player of the year – Taylor Rank, sr., Evergreen (Vancouver).


Offense



Linemen – Ryan Tolar, jr., Pasco; Kenny Alfred, sr., Gig Harbor; Danny Johnson, sr., Skyline; Sean Rock, sr., Kentwood; Jacob Snell sr., North Kitsap.



Quarterback – Jared Prince, sr., North Kitsap.



Running backs – Taylor Rank, sr., Evergreen (Vancouver); Leon Jackson, sr., Pasco; Tony Coburn, sr., Pasco.



Receivers – Jamil Turner, sr., Bethel; Rebel Hall, sr., Kamiak; Brandon Kennedy, sr., Gonzaga Prep.



Tight end – Levi Horn, sr., Rogers (Spokane).



All-purpose – Andy Largent, sr., Shadle Park.



Kicker – Grady Harmon, jr., Edmonds-Woodway.


Defense



Linemen – Greg Peach, sr., Evergreen (Vancouver); Trevor Nix, sr., Walla Walla; David Alefosio, jr., Lincoln; Tyrone Davis, sr., Olympia.



Linebackers – Taryn Sanders, sr., Pasco; Nate Hadley, sr., Kamiak; Jason Harris, sr., Skyline; Sean Sloppy, sr., Kennewick.



Defensive backs – Tony Coburn, sr., Pasco; Brandon Kennedy, sr., Gonzaga Prep; Max Komar, sr., Auburn Riverside; Brett Kaluza, sr. Skyline; C.J. Green sr., Federal Way.



Punter – Jeff Camus, sr., North Kitsap.


Honorable Mention


Offense



Linemen – Mat Webb, sr., Heritage; Justin Strickland, sr., Auburn; Chris Miller, sr., Mariner.



Quarterback – Ryan Staudacher, sr., Lake Washington.



Running backs – Makai Borden, sr., Puyallup; Brett Kaluza, sr., Skyline; Jake Klingenberg, sr., Walla Walla.



Receivers – Jake Linton, sr., Meadowdale; Shawn O’Malley, jr., Southridge.



Tight end – Adam Grant, sr., Puyallup.



Kicker – Paul Dickey, sr., Lake Washington.


Defense



Linemen – Kenny Alfred, sr., Gig Harbor; Jason Brace, jr., Spanaway Lake; Mike Ogrin, sr., Gonzaga Prep.



Linebackers – John Bonderman, jr., Pasco; Tyler Pelluer, sr., Skyline.



Defensive backs – Jeff Ball, sr., Edmonds-Woodway.



Punter – Paul Dickey, sr., Lake Washington.


CLASS 3A



Player of the year – J.R. Hasty, sr., Bellevue.


Offense



Linemen – Manny Mendoza, sr., Evergreen (Seattle); Connor Mawhinney, sr., Bellevue; Dan Girard, sr., West Valley (Yakima); Stephen Schilling, jr., Bellevue; Ronnie Gomez, sr., Ferndale.



Quarterback – Jake Locker, jr., Ferndale.



Running backs – J.R. Hasty, sr., Bellevue; Jonathan Stewart, sr., Timberline; Brian Savage, sr., Sequim.



Receivers – Nathan Overbay, sr., W.F. West; Luke Fowler, jr., R.A. Long; Cam Gellatly, sr., Issaquah.



Tight end – Jorgen Gilbertson, sr., Prosser.



All-purpose – Thomas Brooks-Fletcher, sr., Interlake.



Kicker – Kris Higgins, sr., North Central.


Defense



Linemen – Oliver Kilifi, sr., Tyee; Tyler Minium, sr., Kelso; Sean Dawson, sr., White River; Manny Mendoza, sr., Evergreen (Seattle).



Linebackers – E.J. Savannah, sr., Bellevue; Anthony Felder, sr., O’Dea; Jorgen Gilbertson, sr., Prosser; Dan Winter sr. North Thurston; David Sari, sr. Kelso.



Defensive backs – Keith Rosenberg, jr., Bellevue; Jake Locker, jr., Ferndale; Jye Lanphere, jr., East Valley (Spokane); Shelton Danzy, sr., Rainier Beach.



Punter – Ryan Perkins, sr., North Thurston.


Honorable Mention


Offense



Linemen – Kyle Edwards, sr., Prosser; Chris Porter, jr., Kelso; Matt Schwartz, sr., Mark Morris; Maxs Newberry, sr., Aberdeen.



Quarterbacks – Tyler McCallum, sr., W.F. West; Tavita Pritchard, sr., Clover Park.



Running back – Ivan Merino, jr., Prosser.



Receivers – Tyler Cathey, sr., Hanford; Miguel Perez, sr., Prosser; Justin Brann, jr., Lynden; Craigh Cornelius, sr., Liberty (Issaquah).



Tight end – Max Collins, sr., Hanford.



All-purpose – Brett Igbinoba, sr., Cheney; Brady Locker, so., Ferndale.



Kicker – Ryan Perkins, sr., North Thurston.


Defense



Linemen – Keelin Watson, sr., Bellevue; Amataga Sailiai, sr., West Seattle.



Linebackers – Mike Fuaau, sr., Washington; Tom Raney, sr., Selah.



Defensive backs – Taylor Mays, jr., O’Dea; Miguel Perez, sr., Prosser; Justin Gran, jr. White River.


CLASS 2A



Player of the year – Matt Snell, sr., East Valley (Yakima).


Offense



Linemen – Guy Gates, sr., Mount Baker; Jacob Byl, sr., Omak; Rand Siebol, sr., East Valley (Yakima); Tony Slater, sr., Archbishop Murphy; Charles Booth, sr., Othello.



Quarterback – Jordan Slesk, sr., Meridian.



Running backs – Justin Leonard, jr., Woodland; Michael Corral sr. East Valley (Yakima); Trevor Lyle, sr. Elma; Jeff Hawkins, sr., Connell.



Receivers – Matt Snell, sr., East Valley (Yakima); Joe Halahuni, jr., Orting; James Vela, jr., Grandview.



Tight end – Mac Van Diest, sr., Meridian.



Kicker – Miguel Lopez, sr., Connell.


Defense



Linemen – Mark Mathews, sr., Connell; Tony Slater, sr., Archbishop Murphy; Jono Parkhurst, sr., Orting.



Linebackers – Geoff Kirkwood, sr., Othello; Matt Snell, sr., East Valley (Yakima); Israel Ledezma, sr., Cascade (Leavenworth); Sam Tennant, sr., Pullman.



Defensive backs – Kyle Wilkins, sr., Archbishop Murphy; Parker Roylance, sr., Othello; Robby Bradshaw, sr., Omak.



Punter – Geoff Kirkwood, sr., Othello.


Honorable Mention


Offense



Linemen – Richard Hughes, sr., Pullman; Mark Mathews, sr., Connell.



Quarterback – Ben Reifel, sr., East Valley (Yakima).



Running backs – Stan Smith, jr., Archbishop Murphy; Lyle Nelson, sr., Granite Falls.



Receivers – Joey Paciorek, so., Blaine; Matt Karuza, sr., Meridian.


Defense



Linebackers – Tim Gaston sr., LaCenter; David Body, sr., Eatonville; Jerid Sturman-Camyn, sr., Klahowya.



Defensive backs – Cody Kirkpatrick, jr., Klahowya.


CLASS 1A



Player of the year – Jeff Jack, jr., Royal.


Offense



Linemen – Lars Larsen, sr., Wahluke; Jason Bolin, sr., Highland; Shawn Meseberg, jr., Royal; Riley Walker, sr., Granger; Brady Freeman, sr., Tonasket.



Quarterback – Ray Valle, jr., Royal.



Running backs – Jeff Jack, jr., Royal; Kevin Hatch, sr., Freeman; Jacob Buchanan, sr., Highland.



Receivers – James Dykes, sr., Royal; Hawkins Gebbers, sr., Brewster.



Tight end – Shane Martin, sr., Oroville.



Kicker – Fernando Munoz, sr., Wahluke.


Defense



Linemen – Josh Hubbard, sr., Royal; Shane Martin, sr., Oroville; Ryan Anderson, jr., Tonasket; Kevin Walker, sr., Zillah.



Linebackers – Chase Campbell, sr., Kalama; Duran Torrez, sr., Zillah; Ryan Dyer sr., Life Christian; Riley Walker, sr., Granger; Carlo Calvillo, sr., Tonasket.



Defensive backs – James Dykes, sr., Royal; Kody Hirai, sr., Wahluke; Tyler Roberts, sr., Friday Harbor; Kevin Mitchell, sr., Tonasket.



Punter – Omar Fercha, sr., Lake Roosevelt.


Honorable Mention


Offense



Linemen – Boone Freeman, sr., Tonasket.



Running back – Ryan Dyer, sr., Life Christian.


Defense



Linemen – Jason Brolin, sr., Highland; Jason Grone, sr., Friday Harbor.



Linebackers – Lonzo Tackett, sr., Ocosta; Bryan Riggs sr., Freeman; Rory Malloy sr., Freeman.



Defensive backs – Arnold Rios, sr., Warden.


CLASS B-11



Player of the year – Nick Ashley, jr., Lind-Ritzville.


Offense



Linemen – Chad Acock, sr., DeSales; Dusty Sturgeon, jr., North Beach; Zach Zeutenhorst, so., La Salle; Derrick Campbell, sr., Reardan; Neil Boyce, sr., Tacoma Baptist.



Quarterback – Jake Dickson, jr., DeSales.



Running backs – Nick Ashley, jr., Lind-Ritzville; Jeff McNally, jr., Wahkiakum; Steve Henefin, sr., Wahkiakum; Brett Tolon, sr., North Beach; AJ Johnson, Tacoma Baptist.



Receivers – Nick Conley, sr., DeSales; Jeff Gudaitis, jr., Tacoma Baptist.



Tight end – Ryan Freeman, jr., Willapa Valley.



Kicker – Drew Heid, sr., Waterville.


Defense



Linemen – James Crosby, jr., DeSales; Robert Coates, sr., Willapa Valley; Adrian Magana, so., Mabton; Tristan Savell, sr., Orcas Island.



Linebackers – Nick Richard, sr., DeSales; Louie Bruketta, so., Kittitas; Gabe Giddings, sr., Republic; Nick Ashley, jr., Lind-Ritzville.



Defensive backs – Cesar Lopez, sr., DeSales; Jeff Gudaitis, jr., Tacoma Baptist.


Honorable Mention


Offense



Linemen – Mike Tompkins, jr., DeSales; Ben Wahl, jr., DeSales.



Quarterback – McLane Stone, sr., Orcas Island.



Kicker – Casey Worth, jr., DeSales.


Defense



Linemen – Travis Klicker, jr., DeSales; Jake Kragt, sr., Lind-Ritzville; Tyler Orestad, sr., Republic.


CLASS B-8



Player of the year – Jeff Bafus, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna.


Offense



Linemen – Jeff Bafus, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Joey Richardson, sr., Columbia (Hunters); Kris West, jr., Lake Quinault.



Quarterback – Justin McKenzie, sr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Andrew Jefferson, jr., Lummi.



Running backs – Josh Adams, sr., Sprague-Harrington; Tanner Goforth, sr., Jubilee Christian.



Receivers – Matt Martin, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Loren Cultee, jr., Lummi.



All-purpose – Mitch Sanders, sr., Lummi.


Defense



Linemen – Matt Martin, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Jeff Bafus, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna.



Linebackers – Alex Michel sr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Kevin Dainty, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Andrew Jefferson, jr., Lummi.



Defensive backs – Craig Koller, sr., LaCrosse-Washtucna; Josh Chastain, sr., LaCrosse-Washtucna.


Honorable mention


Offense



Running backs – Brandon Rodriguez, sr., Clallam Bay; Kevin Dainty, jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna.


Defense



Linemen – Shawn Hughes, jr., Columbia (Hunters).



Defensive backs – Dominic Kegel, sr., Columbia (Hunters).