Share story

Use the table below to look up local television and radio listings for Seattle-area and national sports, including the Mariners, Seahawks, Sounders, Storm, Washington Huskies, Washington State Cougars, golf, tennis, international soccer, minor-league baseball, auto racing, boxing and more.

On-air times and channels are subject to change.

* — Denotes delayed broadcast.

MONDAY

Pro baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Toronto MLB
5:10 p.m. Seattle at Houston ROOT 710
NFL football
5:15 p.m. Atlanta at New Orleans ESPN 950
Premier League soccer
11:55 a.m. Watford at Burnley NBCSN

 

TUESDAY

Pro baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. Red Sox at Yankees ESPN2
5:10 p.m. Seattle at Houston ROOT 710
Pro boxing
5 p.m. Welterweights, B. Perrella vs. Y. Ugas FS1
College volleyball
7 p.m. San Diego at Loyola Marymount ESPNU
UEFA soccer
11:30 a.m. Bayer 04 Leverkusen at Monaco ESPN2
11:30 a.m. Real Madrid at Borussia FS1
World Cup of Hockey
5 p.m. Finals, Game One ESPN

 

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

Pro baseball TV Radio
11:10 a.m. Seattle at Houston ROOT 710
4 p.m. TEAMS TBA ESPN
7 p.m. TEAMS TBA ESPN
MLS soccer
4:30 p.m. Orlando City at Toronto FS1
7:30 p.m. Chicago at Seattle JOETV 97.3/1360
WNBA basketball playoffs
5 p.m. TEAM TBA at Minnesota ESPN2
7 p.m. TEAM TBA at Los Angeles ESPN2
Pro golf
10 p.m. Reignwood LPGA Classic GOLF
College volleyball
4 p.m. Texas at Oklahoma ESPNU
6 p.m. Tennessee at South Carolina ESPNU
UEFA soccer
11:30 a.m. Bayern Munich at Atletico Madrid ESPN2
11:30 a.m. Barcelona at Borussia Monchengladbach FS1
College volleyball
7 p.m. Stanford at Washington PAC-12WA

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 26

Pro baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Cleveland at Detroit ESPN
4 p.m. TEAMS TBA MLB
7 p.m. TEAMS TBA MLB
7:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 710
College football
4:30 p.m. Hampton at North Carolina A&T ESPNU
5 p.m. Connecticut at Houston ESPN
5:30 p.m. Kansas at Texas Tech FS1
NFL football
5:25 p.m. Miami at Cincinnati NFL
UEFA Europa League soccer
10 a.m. Internazionale Milano ar Sparta Praha FS1
Noon Zorya Luhansk at Manchester United FS1
Pro golf
1 p.m. Ryder Cup Opening Ceremony GOLF
11 p.m. Reignwood LPGA Classic GOLF
Auto racing
10 p.m. Formula One Malaysia Grand Prix practice NBCSN
College soccer
4:30 p.m. Women, Washington at California PAC-12WA
7 p.m. Women, Washington St. at Stanford PAC-12WA
World Cup of Hockey
5 p.m. Finals, Game Two ESPN2
College volleyball
7 p.m. Portland vs. San Francisco CSNNW

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

Pro baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. TEAMS TBA ESPN2
4 p.m. TEAMS TBA MLB
7 p.m. TEAMS TBA MLB
7:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 710
College football
4 p.m. Penn at Dartmouth NBCSN
6 p.m. Stanford at Washington ESPN 1000/97.7
7:15 p.m. Toledo at BYU ESPN2
Pro golf
5:30 a.m. Ryder Cup GOLF
WNBA basketball playoffs
5 p.m. TEAM TBA at Minnesota ESPNEWS
7 p.m. TEAM TBA at Los Angeles ESPNEWS
Auto racing
7 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 400 practice NBCSN
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity 200 practice NBCSN
10:30 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity 200 practice NBCSN
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 400 qualifying NBCSN
3 p.m.* NHRA Keystone Nationals FS1
NWSL soccer playoffs
5 p.m. Semifinals, TEAM TBA at Washington FS1
Premier League soccer
Noon TEAMS TBA USA
High school football
7 p.m. Monroe at Glacier Peak 1380
7 p.m. St. Thomas Aquinas, FL. vs. Bishop Gorman, NV. ESPNU
College volleyball
7 p.m. Stanford at Washington St. PAC-12WA
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Everett at Portland 1520
7:30 p.m. Seattle at Vancouver 1090

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1

College football TV Radio
9 a.m. Miami at Georgia Tech or Notre Dame vs. Syracuse or Texas at Oklahoma St. ESPN or ESPN2 or 4
9 a.m. Miami at Georgia Tech or Notre Dame vs. Syracuse or Texas at Oklahoma St. ESPN or ESPN2 or 4
9 a.m. Miami at Georgia Tech or Notre Dame vs. Syracuse or Texas at Oklahoma St. ESPN or ESPN2 or 4
9 a.m. Northwestern at Iowa ESPNU
9 a.m. Baylor at Iowa St. FS1
10:30 a.m. TEAMS TBA PAC-12
12:30 p.m. Tennessee at Georgia or TEAMS TBA 7
12:30 p.m. Illinois at Nebraska or North Carolina at Florida St. or Wisconsin at Michigan ESPN or ESPN2 or 4
12:30 p.m. Illinois at Nebraska or North Carolina at Florida St. or Wisconsin at Michigan ESPN or ESPN2 or 4
12:30 p.m. Illinois at Nebraska or North Carolina at Florida St. or Wisconsin at Michigan ESPN or ESPN2 or 4
12:30 p.m. Navy at Air Force 1380
12:30 p.m. Kansas St. at West Virginia ESPNU
TIME TBA Oregon at Washington St. 770
1 p.m. UC-Davis at Eastern Washington ROOT
2 p.m. Oklahoma at TCU or TEAMS TBA 13
2 p.m. TEAMS TBA PAC-12
4 p.m. UTEP at Lousiana Tech CSNNW
4 p.m. Kentucky at Alabama ESPN
4 p.m. Memphis at Mississippi or South Florida at Cincinnati ESPN2 or ESPNU
4 p.m. Memphis at Mississippi ot South Florida at Cincinnati ESPN2 or ESPNU
5 p.m. Louisville at Clemson or TEAMS TBA 4
5 p.m. TEAMS TBA 13
6 p.m. TEAMS TBA PAC-12
7:15 p.m. Utah St. at Boise St. ESPN2
7:15 p.m. Wyoming at Colorado St. ESPNU
Pro baseball
9:30 a.m. TEAMS TBA 13
10 a.m. TEAMS TBA MLB
1 p.m. Cleveland at Kansas City FS1
6:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 710
7 p.m. TEAMS TBA MLB
Pro golf
6 a.m. Ryder Cup 5
8:30 a.m. Reignwood LPGA Classic GOLF
MLS soccer
9:30 p.m.* Portland at Colorado ROOT
Mixed martial arts
6 p.m. UFC Fight NIght Prelims FS1
8 p.m. UFC Fight Night, J. Lineker vs. J. Dodson FS1
NBA basketball preseason
4:30 p.m. Golden St. at Toronto NBA
Premier League soccer
4:30 a.m. Liverpool at Swansea City NBCSN
7 a.m. TEAMS TBA NBCSN
FIFA U-17 World Cup women’s soccer
5;55 a.m. Nigeria vs. Brazil FS1
Auto racing
2 a.m. Formula One Malaysia Grand Prix qualifying NBCSN
7:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 400 practice CNBC
8 a.m. IMSA Sportscar Championship Petit Le Mans FS1
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 400 qualifying CNBC
10;30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 400 practice NBCSN
Noon IMSA Sportscar Championship Petit Le Mans NBCSN
5:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck DC Solar 350 FS1
11 p.m.* NHRA Keystone Nationals FS1
11:30 p.m. Formula One Malaysia Grand Prix NBCSN
Horse racing
2:30 p.m. Breeders’ Cup Challenge, Jockey Club Gold Cup and Awesome Again Stakes NBCSN
World Cup of Hockey
4 p.m. Finals, Game Three, if necessary ESPN2
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Portland at Seattle 1090

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 2

Pro baseball TV Radio
12:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 770
NFL football
6:30 a.m. Indianapolis vs. jacksonville at London 7
10 a.m. Seattle at N.Y. Jets 13 710/97.3
1 p.m. Denver at Tampa Bay 7
1 p.m. Dallas at San Francisco 13
5:20 p.m. Kansas City at Pittsburgh 5
MLS soccer
10 a.m. Montreal at Orlando City ESPN
5 p.m. Seattle at Vancouver FS1 97.3/1360
WNBA basketball playoffs
Noon or 2 p.m. Minnesota at TEAM TBA ESPN
Noon or 2 p.m. Los Angeles at TEAM TBA ESPN
Pro golf
9 a.m. Ryder Cup 5
11 a.m.* Reignwood LPGA Classic GOLF
FIFA U-17 World Cup women’s soccer
4 a.m.* United States vs. Paraguay FS1
Premier League soccer
4 a.m. Stoke City at Manchester United NBCSN
6 a.m. Southampton at Leicester City CNBC
6:10 a.m. Manchester City at Tottenham NBCSN
8:25 a.m. Arsenal at Burnley NBCSN
Bundesliga soccer
6:30 a.m. F.S.V. Mainz at VfL Wolfsburg FS1
NWSL soccer playoffs
2 p.m. Semifinals, TEAM TBA at Portland FS1
Auto racing
11 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Dover 400 NBCSN 1380
11 a.m. NHRA Keystone Nationals FS1
College soccer
11 a.m. Women, Washington St. at California PAC-12WA
Noon Women, Oklahoma at West Virginia ESPNU
2 p.m. Women, Washington at Stanford PAC-12WA
College volleyball
10:30 a.m. Minnesota at Purdue ESPN2
WHL hockey
5:05 p.m. Everett at Tri-City 1380

 

MONDAY, OCTOBER 3

NFL football TV Radio
5:15 p.m. N.Y. Giants at Minnesota ESPN

 

WNBA basketball playoffs

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 4

TV Radio
4 p.m. TEAMS TBA, if necessary ESPN2
6 p.m. TEAMS TBA, if necessary ESPN2
Pro golf
Midnight* Shinhan Donghae Open GOLF
NBA basketball preseason
5 p.m. New York at Houston ESPN
7:30 p.m. L.A. Clippers at Golden St. ESPN

 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 5

Pro baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. TEAMS TBA ESPN
College football
4 p.m. Georgia Southern at Arkansas St. ESPN2
Pro golf
Midnight* Shinhan Donghae Open GOLF
Golf
10 p.m. Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship ESPN2
College volleyball
4 p.m. TCU at Baylor ESPNU
6 p.m. Texas A&M at Arkansas ESPNU
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Tri-City at Everett 1380