Share story

Use the table below to look up local television and radio listings for Seattle-area and national sports, including the Mariners, Seahawks, Sounders, Storm, Washington Huskies, Washington State Cougars, golf, tennis, international soccer, minor-league baseball, auto racing, boxing and more.

On-air times and channels are subject to change.

* — Denotes delayed broadcast.

THURSDAY

Pro baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Cleveland at Detroit ESPN
4 p.m. TEAMS TBA MLB
7 p.m. TEAMS TBA MLB
7:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 710
College football
4:30 p.m. Hampton at North Carolina A&T ESPNU
5 p.m. Connecticut at Houston ESPN
5:30 p.m. Kansas at Texas Tech FS1
NFL football
5:25 p.m. Miami at Cincinnati NFL 950
UEFA Europa League soccer
10 a.m. Internazionale Milano ar Sparta Praha FS1
Noon Zorya Luhansk at Manchester United FS1
Pro golf
1 p.m. Ryder Cup Opening Ceremony GOLF
11 p.m. Reignwood LPGA Classic GOLF
Auto racing
10 p.m. Formula One Malaysia Grand Prix practice NBCSN
College soccer
4:30 p.m. Women, Washington at California PAC-12WA
7 p.m. Women, Washington St. at Stanford PAC-12WA
World Cup of Hockey
5 p.m. Finals, Game Two ESPN2
College volleyball
7 p.m. Portland vs. San Francisco CSNNW

 

FRIDAY

Pro baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. TEAMS TBA ESPN2
4 p.m. TEAMS TBA MLB
7 p.m. TEAMS TBA MLB
7:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 710
College football
4 p.m. Penn at Dartmouth NBCSN
6 p.m. Stanford at Washington ESPN 1000/97.7
7:15 p.m. Toledo at BYU ESPN2
Pro golf
5:30 a.m. Ryder Cup GOLF
WNBA basketball playoffs
5 p.m. TEAM TBA at Minnesota ESPNEWS
7 p.m. TEAM TBA at Los Angeles ESPNEWS
Auto racing
7 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 400 practice NBCSN
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity 200 practice NBCSN
10:30 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity 200 practice NBCSN
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 400 qualifying NBCSN
3 p.m.* NHRA Keystone Nationals FS1
NWSL soccer playoffs
5 p.m. Semifinals, TEAM TBA at Washington FS1
Premier League soccer
Noon TEAMS TBA USA
High school football
7 p.m. Monroe at Glacier Peak 1380
7 p.m. St. Thomas Aquinas, FL. vs. Bishop Gorman, NV. ESPNU
College volleyball
7 p.m. Stanford at Washington St. PAC-12WA
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Everett at Portland 1520
7:30 p.m. Seattle at Vancouver 1090

 

SATURDAY

College football TV Radio
9 a.m. No. 22 Texas at Oklahoma St. 4
9 a.m. No. 14 Miami, Fla. at Georgia Tech ESPN2
9 a.m. Notre Dame vs. Syracuse ESPN 1090
9 a.m. Northwestern at Iowa ESPNU
9 a.m. No. 13 Baylor at Iowa St. FS1
11:30 a.m. Oregon St. at Colorado PAC-12
12:30 p.m. No. 11 Tennessee at No. 25 Georgia 7
12:30 p.m. Illinois at No. 15 Nebraska ESPN2
12:30 p.m. North Carolina at No. 12 Florida St. ESPN
12:30 p.m. No. 8 Wisconsin at No. 4 Michigan 4 950
12:30 p.m. Navy at Air Force 1380
12:30 p.m. Kansas St. at West Virginia ESPNU
1 p.m. UC-Davis at Eastern Washington ROOT
2 p.m. Oklahoma at No. 20 TCU 13
3 p.m. No. 18 Utah at California PAC-12
4 p.m. UTEP at Lousiana Tech CSNNW
4 p.m. Kentucky at No. 1 Alabama ESPN
4 p.m. South Florida at Cincinnati ESPNU
5 p.m. No. 3 Louisville at No. 5 Clemson 4 950
5:30 p.m. Arizona St. at USC 13
6:30 p.m. Oregon at Washington St. PAC-12 770
7:15 p.m. Utah St. at No. 24 Boise St. ESPN2
7:15 p.m. Wyoming at Colorado St. ESPNU
7:30 p.m. Arizona at UCLA ESPN
Pro baseball
9:30 a.m. N.Y. Met at Philadelphia or Pittsburgh at St. Louis or TEAMS TBA 13
10 a.m. TEAMS TBA MLB
1 p.m. Cleveland at Kansas City FS1
6:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 710
7 p.m. TEAMS TBA MLB
Pro golf
6 a.m. Ryder Cup 5
8:30 a.m. Reignwood LPGA Classic GOLF
MLS soccer
9:30 p.m.* Portland at Colorado ROOT
Mixed martial arts
6 p.m. UFC Fight NIght Prelims FS1
8 p.m. UFC Fight Night, J. Lineker vs. J. Dodson FS1
NBA basketball preseason
4:30 p.m. Golden St. at Toronto NBA
Premier League soccer
4:30 a.m. Liverpool at Swansea City NBCSN
7 a.m. TEAMS TBA NBCSN
FIFA U-17 World Cup women’s soccer
5;55 a.m. Nigeria vs. Brazil FS1
Auto racing
2 a.m. Formula One Malaysia Grand Prix qualifying NBCSN
7:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 400 practice CNBC
8 a.m. IMSA Sportscar Championship Petit Le Mans FS1
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 400 qualifying CNBC
10;30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 400 practice NBCSN
Noon IMSA Sportscar Championship Petit Le Mans NBCSN
5:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck DC Solar 350 FS1
11 p.m.* NHRA Keystone Nationals FS1
11:30 p.m. Formula One Malaysia Grand Prix NBCSN
Horse racing
2:30 p.m. Breeders’ Cup Challenge, Jockey Club Gold Cup and Awesome Again Stakes NBCSN
World Cup of Hockey
4 p.m. Finals, Game Three, if necessary ESPN2
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Portland at Seattle 1090

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 2

Pro baseball TV Radio
12:05 p.m. Toronto at Boston TBS
12:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 770
NFL football
6:30 a.m. Indianapolis vs. jacksonville at London 7 950
10 a.m. Seattle at N.Y. Jets 13 710/97.3
1 p.m. Denver at Tampa Bay 7 950
1 p.m. Dallas at San Francisco 13 1090
5:20 p.m. Kansas City at Pittsburgh 5 950
MLS soccer
10 a.m. Montreal at Orlando City ESPN
5 p.m. Seattle at Vancouver FS1 97.3/1360
WNBA basketball playoffs
Noon or 2 p.m. Minnesota at TEAM TBA ESPN
Noon or 2 p.m. Los Angeles at TEAM TBA ESPN
Pro golf
9 a.m. Ryder Cup 5
11 a.m.* Reignwood LPGA Classic GOLF
FIFA U-17 World Cup women’s soccer
4 a.m.* United States vs. Paraguay FS1
Premier League soccer
4 a.m. Stoke City at Manchester United NBCSN
6 a.m. Southampton at Leicester City CNBC
6:10 a.m. Manchester City at Tottenham NBCSN
8:25 a.m. Arsenal at Burnley NBCSN
Bundesliga soccer
6:30 a.m. F.S.V. Mainz at VfL Wolfsburg FS1
NWSL soccer playoffs
2 p.m. Semifinals, TEAM TBA at Portland FS1
Auto racing
11 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Dover 400 NBCSN 1380
11 a.m. NHRA Keystone Nationals FS1
College soccer
11 a.m. Women, Washington St. at California PAC-12WA
Noon Women, Oklahoma at West Virginia ESPNU
2 p.m. Women, Washington at Stanford PAC-12WA
College volleyball
10:30 a.m. Minnesota at Purdue ESPN2
WHL hockey
5:05 p.m. Everett at Tri-City 1380

 

MONDAY, OCTOBER 3

NFL football TV Radio
5:15 p.m. N.Y. Giants at Minnesota ESPN 950
NBA basketball preseason
11:30 a.m. Oklahoma City at Real Madrid NBA
5 p.m. Milwaukee at Chicago NBA
7 p.m. Utah at Portland CSNNW and NBA

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 4

Pro baseball TV Radio
5 p.m. or TIME TBA AL WIld Card Game TBS
WNBA basketball playoffs
4 p.m. Los Angeles at Chicago, if necessary ESPN2
6 p.m. Minnesota at Phoenix, if necessary ESPN2
Pro golf
Midnight* Shinhan Donghae Open GOLF
NBA basketball preseason
5 p.m. New York at Houston ESPN
7:30 p.m. L.A. Clippers at Golden St. ESPN
NHL hockey preseason
4 p.m. Carolina vs. Buffalo NBCSN

 

WEDNESDAy, OCTOBER 5

Pro baseball TV Radio
5 p.m. or TIME TBA NL WIld Card Game ESPN
College football
5 p.m. Georgia Southern at Arkansas St. ESPN2
NBA basketball preseason
11:30 a.m. Oklahoma City at Barcelona NBA
5 p.m. Orlando at Cleveland NBA
7 p.m. Toronto at L.A. Clippers NBA
Pro golf
10 p.m. LPGA Taiwan Championship GOLF
Golf
10 p.m. Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship ESPN2
College volleyball
4 p.m. TCU at Baylor ESPNU
6 p.m. Texas A&M at Arkansas ESPNU
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Tri-City at Everett 1380

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 6

NFl football TV Radio
5 p.m. Arizona at San Francisco 7 and NFL
College football
4:30 p.m. Norfolk St. at North Carolina A&T ESPNU
5 p.m. Temple at Memphis ESPN
NBA basketball preseason
4 p.m. Washington at Philadelphia NBA
WNBA basketball playoffs
5 p.m. Phoenix at Minnesota, if necessary ESPN2
7 p.m. Chicago at Los Angeles, if necesscary ESPN2
Pro baseball
2 p.m. or TIME TBA TEAMS TBA TBS
5:30 p.m. or TIME TBA TEAMS TBA TBS
Pro golf
4 a.m. Alfred Dunhill Links Championship GOLF
Noon Web.com Tour Championship GOLF
10 p.m. LPGA Taiwan Championship GOLF
Golf
10 p.m. Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship ESPN2
FIFA World Cup soccer
11:30 a.m. Republic of Ireland vs. Georgia ESPN2
11:30 a.m. Italy vs. Spain FS1
Auto racing
10:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 500 practice NBCSN
Noon NASCAR Xfinity 300 practice NBCSN
2:30 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity 300 practice NBCSN
4 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 500 qualifying NBCSN
10 p.m. Formula One Japan Grand Prix practice NBCSN
College soccer
4 p.m. Women, Arizona St. at Washington PAC-12WA
7 p.m. Men, Stanford at Washington PAC-12WA
8 p.m. Women, BYU at Loyola Marymount ESPNU
High school football
7 p.m. Skyline at Bothell ROOT

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7

College football TV Radio
4:30 p.m. Clemson at Boston College ESPN
5 p.m. SMU at Tulsa ESPN2 or ESPNU
5 p.m. Tulane at Central Florida ESPN2 or ESPNU
Pro baseball
TIME TBA TEAMS TBA FS1 or MLB
2 p.m. or TIME TBA TEAMS TBA TBS
TIME TBA TEAMS TBA FS1 or MLB
5:30 p.m. or TIME TBA TEAMS TBA TBS
NBA basketball preseason
7 p.m. Phoenix at Portland CSNNW
7:30 p.m. Denver at L.A. Lakers NBA
Pro golf
4 a.m. Alfred Dunhill Links Championship GOLF
Noon Web.com Tour Championship GOLF
3 p.m. Toshiba Classic GOLF
9 p.m. LPGA Taiwan Championship GOLF
Mixed martial arts
7:30 p.m. World Series of Fighting 33 NBCSN
Auto racing
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 500 practice NBCSN
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity 300 qualifying NBCSN
3:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 500 practice NBCSN
5 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity 300 NBCSN
11 p.m. Formula One Japan Grand Prix qualifying NBCSN
Golf
11 p.m. Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship ESPN2
Soccer
1 p.m. Men, United States at Cuba ESPN2
High school football
7 p.m. Mercer Island at Redmond ROOT
7 p.m. Glacier Peak at Lake Stevens 1380
College volleyball
7 p.m. Washington St. at Oregon St. PAC-12WA
8 p.m. Washington at Oregon ESPNU
WHL hockey
7:35 p.m. Tri-City at Everett 1520
7:35 p.m. Victoria at Seattle 1090

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8

College football TV Radio
9 a.m. TEAMS TBA 4
9 a.m. LSU at Florida ESPN
9 a.m. TEAMS TBA ESPN2
9 a.m. TCU at Kansas ESPNU
9 a.m. Oklahoma vs. Texas FS1
Noon Houston at Navy 1380
12:30 p.m. BYU at Michigan St. or Indiana at Ohio St. or Iowa St. at Oklahoma St. 4
12:30 p.m. BYU at Michigan St. or Indiana at Ohio St. or Iowa St. at Oklahoma St. ESPN
12:30 p.m. BYU at Michigan St. or Indiana at Ohio St. or Iowa St. at Oklahoma St. ESPN2
12:30 p.m. TEAMS TBA 7
12:30 p.m. Air Force at Wyoming ROOT
12:30 p.m. TEAMS TBA ESPNU
12:30 p.m. Stephen F. Austin at Nicholls St. CSNNW
1 p.m. TEAMS TBA PAC-12
TIME TBA Notre Dame at N.C. St. 1090
4 p.m. Arizona at Utah FS1
4 p.m. Northern Arizona at Montana St. ROOT
4 p.m. Texas Tech at Kansas St. ESPN2 or ESPNU
4 p.m. or 5 p.m. Michigan at Rutgers 4 or ESPN or ESPN2
4:30 p.m. Washington at Oregon 13 1000/97.7
7:30 p.m. UCLA at Arizona St. ESPN or ESPN2
7:30 p.m. Washington St. at Stanford ESPN or ESPN2 710
7:30 p.m. UNLV at San Diego St. ESPNU
10:30 p.m.* Bethune-Cookman at South Carolina St. ESPNU
Pro baseball
TIME TBA TEAMS TBA FS1 or MLB
TIME TBA TEAMS TBA FS1 or MLB
Auto racing
4 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Charlotte 500 5 1380
9:30 p.m. Formula One Japan Grand Prix NBCSN
12:30 a.m. FIA Formula E Championship Series FS1
Pro golf
4 a.m. Alfred Dunhill Links Championship GOLF
Noon Web.com Tour Championship GOLF
3 p.m. Toshiba Classic GOLF
9 p.m. LPGA Taiwan Championship GOLF
NBA basketball preseason
12:30 p.m. Charlotte at Boston NBA
4:30 p.m. Philadelphia at Cleveland NBA
Golf
Midnight* Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship ESPN2
Mixed martial arts
5 p.m. UFC 204 Prelmins FS1
Horse racing
2 p.m. Claiborne Breeders’ Futurity, Shadwell Mile, Thoroughbred Club of America Stakes and Flower Bowl Invitational Stakes 5
FIFA U-17 World Cup women’s soccer
6 a.m. Brazil vs. England FS1
English Premiership rugby
7 a.m. Northampton Saints at Harlequins NBCSN