Share story

Use the table below to look up local television and radio listings for Seattle-area and national sports, including the Mariners, Seahawks, Sounders, Storm, Washington Huskies, Washington State Cougars, golf, tennis, international soccer, minor-league baseball, auto racing, boxing and more.

On-air times and dates subject to change.

SUNDAY

NFL football TV Radio
12:05 p.m. NFC Championship game, Green Bay at Atlanta 13 950
3:30 p.m. AFC Championship game, Pittsburgh at New England 7 950
College basketball
9 a.m. Women, Notre Dame at North Carolina ESPNU
9 a.m. Men, St. John’s at Seton Hall FS1
10 a.m. Women, Tulane at Connecticut ESPN2
11 a.m. Women, Louisville at South Florida ESPNU
11 a.m. Men, Georgetown at Xavier 7
11 a.m. Men, La Salle at VCU NBCSN
Noon Women, Rutgers at Maryland ESPN2
1 p.m. Women, Washington at Washington St. PAC-12WA 1150
2 p.m. Women, Vanderbilt at Tennessee ESPN2
3:30 p.m. Men, Virginia Tech at Clemson ESPNU
5 p.m. Women, USC at UCLA PAC-12
5 p.m. Men, Arizona St. at USC ESPNU
NHL hockey
9:30 a.m. N.Y. Rangers at Detroit 5
Noon Boston at Pittsburgh NHL
3 p.m. Philadelphia at N.Y. Islanders CSNNW
4:30 p.m. Vancouver at Chicago NHL
Pro golf
9 a.m. The Bahamas Great Abaco Classic GOLF
Noon PGA Challenge GOLF
Skiing
1 p.m. FIS World Cup Men’s Slalom NBCSN
Pro tennis
6 p.m. Australian Open ESPN2
Midnight Australian Open ESPN2
Figure skating
1 p.m. U.S. Figure Skating Championships 5
Bobsledding
3 p.m. IBSF World Cup Four-Man Bobsled Race CBUT
Snowboarding
2 p.m. World Cup Snowboard Cross CBUT
Premier League soccer
4 a.m. Leicester City at Southampton NBCSN
6:15 a.m. Burnley at Arsenal NBCSN
8:30 a.m. Hull City at Chelsea NBCSN
Bundesliga soccer
6:30 a.m. Bayer Leverkusen vs. Bertha BSC FS1
WHL hockey
4:05 p.m. Spokane at Everett 1380

 

MONDAY

NBA basketball TV Radio
5 p.m. New York at Indiana TNT
College basketball
4 p.m. Men, N.C. St. at Duke ESPN
4 p.m. Women, Mississippi St. at South Carolina ESPN2
4 p.m. Men, TCU at Oklahoma St. ESPNU
6 p.m. Men, Oklahoma at Texas ESPN
6 p.m. Men, Texas Southern at Mississippi Valley St. ESPNU
Pro golf
Noon The Bahamas Great Abaco Classic GOLF
NHL hockey
6 p.m. San Jose at Colorado NBCSN
Pro tennis
6 p.m. Australian Open ESPN2
Midnight Australian Open ESPN2

 

TUESDAY

NBA basketball TV Radio
4 p.m. San Antonio at Toronto NBA
College basketball
4 p.m. Men, Purdue at Michigan St. ESPN
4 p.m. Men, Kansas at West Virginia ESPN2
4 p.m. Men, Louisville at Pittsburgh ESPNU
5 p.m. Men, Villanova at Marquette FS1
6 p.m. Men, Kentucky at Tennessee ESPN 950
6 p.m. Men, Kansas St. at Iowa St. ESPNU
8 p.m. Men, Utah St. at New Mexico ESPNU
Pro golf
Noon The Bahamas Great Abaco Classic GOLF
NHL hockey
4 p.m. St. Louis at Pittsburgh NBCSN
Skiing
7:30 p.m. FIS World Cup Men’s Slalom NBCSN
Pro tennis
6 p.m. Australian Open ESPN2
12:30 a.m. Australian Open ESPN2
Big Bash League cricket
Noon Semifinal Match NBCSN
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Seattle at Spokane 1090
High school basketball
7:15 p.m. Girls, Glacier Peak at Jackson 1380

 

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 25

NBA basketball TV Radio
5 p.m. Golden State at Charlotte ESPN
7:30 p.m. L.A. Lakers at Portland ESPN
College basketball
3:30 p.m. Men, St. John’s at Providence FS1
4 p.m. Men, Connecticut at USF ESPNU
4 p.m. Men, Florida St. at Georgia Tech ROOT
4:30 p.m. Men, Texas A&M at Mississippi ESPN2
5:30 p.m. Men, Butler at Seton Hall FS1
6 p.m. Men, Alabama at Georgia ESPNU
8 p.m. Men, Washington at Arizona St. ESPNU 1000/97.7
8 p.m. Men, UCLA at USC FS1
Pro golf
Noon The Bahamas Great Abaco Classic GOLF
10:30 p.m. Qatar Masters GOLF
NHL hockey
5 p.m. Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers NBCSN
Pro tennis
6:30 p.m. Australian Open Women’s Semifinals ESPN2
12:30 a.m. Australian Open Men’s Semifinals ESPN2
Figure skating
9 a.m.* ISU European Championship NBCSN
11 a.m. ISU European Championship NBCSN
Big Bash League cricket
Noon* Semifinal Match NBCSN
High school basketball
7:15 p.m. Girls, Snohomish at Stanwood 1380

 

THURSDAY, JANUARY 26

NBA basketball TV Radio
5 p.m. Dallas at Oklahoma City TNT
7:30 p.m. L.A. Lakers at Utah TNT
College basketball
4 p.m. Men, Xavier at Cincinnati ESPN2
4 p.m. Men, Campbell at Radford ESPNU
5 p.m. Men, Virginia Tech at North Carolina ESPN
5:30 p.m. Men, Oregon St. at Colorado FS1
6 p.m. Men, Indiana at Michigan ESPN2
6 p.m. Men, San Diego at Gonzaga ROOT 880
6:30 p.m. Men, Washington St. at Arizona PAC-12WA and PAC-12 710
7 p.m. Men, New Mexico St. at Seattle U. 770
7 p.m. Women, Pepperdine at Portland CSNNW
7:30 p.m. Men, Oregon at Utah FS1
8 p.m. Men, Portland at Pepperdine ROOT
8 p.m. Men, BYU at Santa Clara ESPNU
Pro golf
8:30 a.m. LPGA Bahamas Classic GOLF
Noon PGA Farmers Insurance Open GOLF
1 a.m. Qatar Masters GOLF
NHL hockey
5 p.m. St. Louis at Minnesota NBCSN
NFL football
4 p.m. Pro Bowl Skills Showdown ESPN
Figure skating
9 a.m. ISU European Championship NBCSN
11 a.m. ISU European Championship NBCSN
Pro tennis
12:30 a.m. Australian Open Men’s Semifinals ESPN
Extreme sports
7 p.m. X Games ESPN

 

FRIDAY, JANUARY 27

NBA basketball TV Radio
5 p.m. Miami at Chicago ESPN
7 p.m. Memphis at Portland CSNNW
Midnight* Memphis at Portland CSNNW
College basketball
4 p.m. Men, Quinnipac at Monmouth ESPNU
5 p.m. Women, DePaul at Creighton FS1
6 p.m. Men, Dayton at VCU ESPN2
6 p.m. Men, Green Bay at Oakland ESPNU
6 p.m. Women, California at Washington PAC-12WA and PAC-12 1150
8 p.m. Women, Stanford at Washingon St. PAC-12WA
Pro tennis
Midnight Australian Open Women’s Singles Final ESPN
Pro golf
8:30 a.m. LPGA Bahamas Classic GOLF
Noon PGA Farmers Insurance Open GOLF
1 a.m. Qatar Masters GOLF
Figure skating
9 a.m. ISU European Championship NBCSN
11 a.m. ISU European Championship NBCSN
Extreme sports
7:30 p.m. X Games ESPN
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Seattle at Tri-City 1090
7:35 p.m. Portland at Everett 1380
FA Cup soccer
11:30 a.m. Derby County vs. Leicester City FS1

 

SATURDAY, JANUARY 28

NBA basketball TV Radio
5:30 p.m. L.A. Clippers at Golden State 4
College basketball
9 a.m. Men, Texas A&M at West Virginia ESPN
9 a.m. Men, Florida St. at Syracuse ESPN2
9 a.m. Men, Notre Dame at Georgia Tech ESPNU
9 a.m. Men, Clemson at Pittsburgh ROOT
9 a.m. Men, Davidson at Fordham NBCSN
10 a.m. Men, North Carolina at Miami 7
11 a.m. Men, Florida at Oklahoma ESPN
11 a.m. Men, Kansas St. at Tennessee ESPN2
11 a.m. Men, LSU at Texas Tech ESPNU
11 a.m. Men, Providence at Marquette ROOT
11 a.m. Men, St. Bonaventure at Rhode Island NBCSN
11:30 a.m. Men, DePaul at Creighton FS1
1 p.m. Men, Texas at Georgia ESPN
1 p.m. Men, Iowa St. at Vanderbilt ESPN2
1 p.m. Men, Arkansas at Oklahoma St. ESPNU
1 p.m. Men, San Francisco at Pacific ROOT
1 p.m. Men, UNCW at William & Mary CSNNW
3 p.m. Men, Baylor at Mississippi ESPN2
3 p.m. Men, Auburn at TCU ESPNU
3 p.m. Men, Boise St. at Wyoming ROOT
3:15 p.m. Men, Kansas at Kentucky ESPN
4 p.m. Men, Oregon St. at Utah PAC-12
5 p.m. Men, Ohio St. at Iowa ESPN2
5 p.m. Men, Tulane at Connecticut ESPNU
6:30 p.m. Men, Oregon at Colorado PAC-12
7 p.m. Men, UTRGV at Seattle U. 770
7 p.m. Men, Gonzaga at Pepperdine ESPN2 880
7 p.m. Men, San Diego at Portland ROOT
7 p.m. Men, Temple at Houston ESPNU
Pro golf
10 a.m. PGA Farmers Insurance Open GOLF
Noon LPGA Bahamas Classic GOLF
Noon PGA Farmers Insurance Open 7
1 a.m. Qatar Masters GOLF
College football
11:30 a.m. Senior Bowl NFL
Mixed martial arts
2 p.m. UFC Fight Night Prelims 13
5 p.m. UFC Fight Night, V. Shevchenko vs. J. Pena 13
NHL hockey
4 p.m. NHL All-Star Skills Competition NBCSN and CBUT
FA Cup soccer
9:30 a.m. TEAMS TBA FS1
Bundesliga soccer
6:30 a.m. TEAMS TBA FS1
Pro tennis
Midnight Australian Open Men’s Singles Final ESPN
Track and field
1 p.m. New Balance Indoor Games NBCSN
Horse racing
1:30 p.m. Pegasus World Cup Invitational 5
Auto racing
11 a.m. IMSA SportsCar Championship Rolex 24 at Daytona 13
Figure skating
6 a.m. ISU European Championship NBCSN
11:30 a.m. ISU European Championship 5
3 p.m. ISU European Championship NBCSN
Mixed martial arts
5 p.m. UFC Fight Night 13
Skiing
3 a.m. FIS World Cup Men’s Downhill NBCSN
4:30 a.m. FIS World Cup Women’s Downhill NBCSN
Noon FIS World Cup Men’s Downhill CBUT
Snowboarding
10 a.m. U.S. Grand Prix Team Snowboarding and Ski Cross 5
Motorsports
6 p.m. AMA Supercross FS1
Freestyle skiing
11 a.m. World Cup Slopstyle Event CBUT
2 p.m. World Cup Moguls Event CBUT
Luge racing
10 a.m. FIL Luge World Championships CBUT
Bobsled and skeleton racing
1 p.m. IBSF World Cup Bobsled and Skeleton Racing CBUT
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Everett at Seattle 1090 and 1380
Extreme sports
10 a.m. X Games 4
5:15 p.m. X Games ESPN

 

SUNDAY, JANUARY 29

NBA basketball TV Radio
12:30 p.m. Oklahoma City at Cleveland 4
3 p.m. Washington at New Orleans NBA
6 p.m. Golden State at Portland NBA
College basketball
9 a.m. Women, Virginia at Notre Dame ESPNU
10 a.m. Men, Michigan at Michigan St. 7
10 a.m. Men, Virginia at Villanova 13
11 a.m. Men, Washington St. at Arizona St. PAC-12WA and PAC-12 710
11 a.m. Women, Iowa at Maryland ESPN2
11 a.m. Women, Oregon at Oregon St. ESPNU
12:30 p.m. Men, Washington at Arizona 13 1000/97.7
1 p.m. Men, Wichita St. at Bradley ESPNU
1 p.m. Women, West Virginia at Texas FS1
3 p.m. Women, Arizona St. at USC PAC-12
3 p.m. Men, Xavier at St. John’s FS1
3:30 p.m. Men, Boston College at Virginia Tech ESPNU
3:30 p.m. Women, Oklahoma at Baylor ESPN2
5 p.m. Women, Stanford at Washington PAC-12WA and PAC-12 1150
5:30 p.m. Men, Stanford at California ESPNU
NHL hockey
12:30 p.m. NHL All-Star Game 5
1 p.m. NHL All-Star Game CBUT
NFL football
4:50 p.m. NFL Pro Bowl ESPN
Pro golf
10 a.m. PGA Farmers Insurance Open GOLF
Noon LPGA Bahamas Classic GOLF
Noon PGA Farmers Insurance Open 7
Skiing
4:30 a.m. FIS World Cup Men’s Giant Slalom NBCSN
2:30 p.m.* FIS World Cup Women’s Super Giant Slalom NBCSN
FA Cup soccer
3 a.m. TEAMS TBA FS1
5:30 a.m. TEAMS TBA FS1
7:30 a.m. TEAMS TBA FS1
Men’s soccer
1 p.m. Serbia at United States ESPN2
Luge racing
12:30 p.m. FIL Men’s World Championships NBCSN
Bobsled and skeleton racing
1:30 p.m. IBSF World Cup Bobsled and Skeleton Racing NBCSN
Extreme sports
9 a.m. X Games ESPN
WHL hockey
4:05 p.m. Kamloops at Everett 1380
5:05 p.m. Tri-City at Seattle 1090
Big Bash League cricket
7 a.m. Finals Match NBCSN

 

MONDAY, JANUARY 30

NBA basketball TV Radio
5 p.m. Detroit at Boston TNT
7:30 p.m. Memphis at Phoenix TNT
College basketball
4 p.m. Men, Duke at Notre Dame ESPN
4 p.m. Men, South Carolina St. at Howard ESPNU
6 p.m. Men, Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma ESPN
6 p.m. Men, Alabama St. at Prairie View A&M ESPNU

 

TUESDAY, JANUARY 31

NBA basketball TV Radio
4 p.m. New York at Washington NBA
7:30 p.m. Charlotte at Portland NBA
College basketball
4 p.m. Men, Maryland at Ohio St. ESPN
4 p.m. Men, Pittsburgh at North Carolina ESPN2
4 p.m. Men, Wake Forest at Boston College ESPNU
6 p.m. Men, Georgia at Kentucky ESPN
6 p.m. Men, Vanderbilt at Texas A&M ESPNU
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Everett at Portland 1380
7:05 p.m. Kamloops at Seattle 1090

 

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 1

NBA basketball TV Radio
4 p.m. Minnesota at Cleveland ESPN
6:30 p.m. Chicago at Oklahoma City ESPN
College basketball
4 p.m. Men, Syracuse at N.C. St. ESPN2
4 p.m. Men, Central Florida at Houston ESPNU
4 p.m. Men, Georgia Tech at Clemson ROOT
6 p.m. Men, UCLA at Washington St. PAC-12WA and PAC-12 710
6 p.m. Men, Baylor at Kansas ESPN2
6 p.m. Men, Texas Tech at Texas ESPNU
7 p.m. Men, Air Force at Fresno St. ROOT
8 p.m. Men, USC at Washington ESPNU 1000/97.7
NHL hockey
5 p.m. Boston at Washington NBCSN
7:30 p.m. Colorado at Los Angeles NBCSN
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Everett at Tri-City 1380

 

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 2

NBA basketball TV Radio
5 p.m. Atlanta at Houston TNT
7:30 p.m. Golden State at L.A. Clippers TNT
College basketball
4 p.m. Men, Michigan St. at Nebraska ESPN or ESPN2
4 p.m. Men, Missouri at Florida ESPN or ESPN2
4 p.m. Men, Bryant at Mount Saint Mary’s ESPNU
4 p.m. Women, Georgia Tech at Virginia ROOT
6 p.m. Men, Utah at California PAC-12
6 p.m. Men, Arizona at Oregon St. ESPN2
6 p.m. Men, Belmont at Murray St. ESPNU
7 p.m. Men, Santa Clara at Portland ROOT
8 p.m. Men, Colorado at Stanford PAC-12
8 p.m. Men, Gonzaga at BYU ESPN2 880
8 p.m. Men, St. Mary’s at Pacific ESPNU
NHL hockey
4:30 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Buffalo NBCSN